Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Massi's Aquarium 3207 &-3215 Rainier Ave S 3 384 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Seattle, WA 98144 6 192 360 $ CAD (1 829,89 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Affordable Middle Housing, MF or Mixed-use Zoning
- Open and secure parking
- Paved, Gated and Fenced
- Negotiable Sale-Lease back terms during development period
Résumé de l'annonce
These strategically positioned parcels with leased 3384sf office building offer a unique opportunity to develop a Middle Housing, Multifamily or Mixed-use project adjacent to the Mount Baker light rail station. Combined, these fully fenced parcels total 16,200sf and are situated within the popular Mount Baker neighborhood. The impressive growth in the area is a testament to the site’s exceptional location and proximity to Seattle’s employment centers. Zoned SM-NR 95 (M), a feasibility study has been conducted by Axis/Caron Architecture envisioning the development of a 5-8-story building housing up to 125 MF or Condominium units. Recent zoning upgrades have increased the opportunity to develop affordable housing alternatives on this site also. Sale and Lease-Back terms are negotiable so don't miss this!
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
Taille du bâtiment
3 384 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1955/2017
Prix
6 192 360 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
1 829,89 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,21
Taille du lot
0,37 AC
Zonage
NC365, Seattle - These strategically positioned parcels with leased 3384sf office building offer a unique opportunity to develop a Middle Housing Condo, MF-mixed use.
Stationnement
13 places (3,84 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 94 838 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 3 112 785 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 3 207 623 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
3 112 785 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
94 838 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 207 623 $ CAD
1 de 3
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Massi's Aquarium | 3207 &-3215 Rainier Ave S
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.