Partager cette annonce

Message

929 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

32200 Weyerhaeuser Way S
Federal Way, WA 98001
Highmark Land · Terrain À vendre · 9,24 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

SUPPLY & DEMAND DYNAMICS
Demand continues to be driven by healthcare, professional services, financial institutions, and light industrial/flex users seeking proximity to the I-5 corridor and the large residential base of South King County and North Pierce County. The Federal Way market sits at the geographic intersection of these two large suburban populations, providing a natural draw for businesses serving both.
RENT GROWTH & LEASING ACTIVITY
Rental rates across Federal Way's office and flex inventory have grown consistently in the 3–4% range annually. Class B and flex product — the most likely competitive set for a new development on this site — has seen the strongest absorption, as tenants priced out of newer Class A space in Bellevue and Seattle seek quality alternatives with superior parking ratios and freeway visibility. The East Campus submarket, where this site is located, commands among the highest rents in Federal Way due to its institutional quality neighbors and highway-proximate location.
EAST CAMPUS SUBMARKET
The immediate submarket surrounding this site, anchored by Weyerhaeuser Way S and S 320th St, hosts a concentration of corporate, medical, and government users. Neighboring occupants include DaVita's Pacific Northwest headquarters(160,000 SF purpose-built campus), federal and county government offices, and a growing cluster of healthcare-related users drawn to the area's accessibility and professional environment. This institutional quality tenant base supports above-market rents and long-term lease stability for new development in the corridor.
DEMOGRAPHICS & WORKFORCE
The Federal Way trade area supports a dense and growing residential population
with strong workforce characteristics:
3-mile population: approximately 88,500 residents, projected to grow to 95,400 by 2027
5-mile population: approximately 184,600 residents
Median household income within 3 miles: approximately $100,000
Average household size: 3.2 persons — indicating a family-oriented, stable community
Workforce within 30 minutes: over 700,000 jobs across King and Pierce Counties
Major employers within the region include MultiCare, CHI Franciscan, Boeing, DaVita, Kaiser Permanente, JBLM, and Heritage Bank
INFRASTRUCTURE & CONNECTIVITY
Federal Way is one of the most well-connected suburban markets in Washington State. The interchange of I-5 and SR-99 at S 320th St places this site within minutes of the regional freeway network. The Federal Way Link light rail extension — which has connects Federal Way to the broader Sound Transit network — further enhances the area's accessibility and long-term attractiveness to tenants and developers alike.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente Construction sur mesure
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Bureau
  • Parc de bureaux
Taille totale du lot 9,24 AC
Zonage OP-1 (Office Park) - Light manufacturing and assembly — flex use up to 50% of building

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 4 128 240 $ CAD
Prix par AC 446 779,23 $ CAD
Taille du lot 9,24 AC

TOTAL LAND SIZE 402,350 SF (9.24 AC) USABLE LAND SF 142,441 SF (3.27 AC) | Buyer to verify ZONING OP-1 (Office Park)

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
152104-9052
Évaluation du terrain
2 682 346 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 682 346 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40134064

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 32200 Weyerhaeuser Way S, Federal Way, WA 98001

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.