Partager cette annonce

Message

930 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Approximately 131.83 acres of rolling land with pasture, hay ground, wooded areas, and three ponds.
  • Currently operated as a working ranch with infrastructure supporting agricultural and recreational use.
  • Nearly 6,000 SF custom brick residence with soaring ceilings and expansive countryside views.
  • Rare opportunity for a private estate, working farm, or flexible rural investment in Miami County.

Résumé de l'annonce

Unique and versatile property in Miami County, Kansas. The property spans approximately 131 rolling acres and is currently operated as a working ranch, offering flexibility for continued agricultural use, a private estate, or alternative income-producing opportunities. Improvements include a nearly 6,000 SF custom brick residence built in 2008, multiple ponds, pastureland, hay ground, wooded acreage, and a large outbuilding with concrete floors. The combination of high-quality residential improvements, extensive acreage, and existing ranch infrastructure positions the property for a wide range of buyers seeking land, privacy, and long-term value.

Pièces jointes

32846 Block Rd - Flyer

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 3 203 803 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 566,34 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente Valeur opérationnelle comprise
Type de propriété Spécialité
Sous-type de propriété Revenu résidentiel
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 134,00 AC
Taille du bâtiment 5 657 pi²
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction 2008
Zonage CS - Commercial Services Zoning

Commodités

  • Climatisation

À propos de 32846 BLOCK RD , PAOLA, KS 66071

Stonehaven Bison Ranch is a one-of-a-kind rural estate set on approximately 131.83 acres in Paola, Kansas, featuring a custom-built brick home and expansive, scenic land. The residence offers nearly 6,000 square feet of finished space with soaring ceilings, a dramatic great room with a two-story fireplace, a gourmet kitchen with butler’s pantry and walk-in pantry, and a main-level primary suite with fireplace, whirlpool tub, and dual-head shower. The walkout lower level includes additional bedrooms, bathrooms, a family room with fireplace, gaming area, and bar, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The land includes a mix of pasture, hay ground, wooded acreage, and three ponds, along with a substantial outbuilding suited for ranch operations or storage. Located in Miami County, the property offers privacy, open views, and a refined rural lifestyle with significant versatility.

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
137-36-0-00-00-001.00-0
Évaluation du terrain
15 542 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
121 343 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
136 885 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39874647

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-23

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 32846 Block Rd, Paola, KS 66071

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.