Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Oak Harbor Terrace 33020 WA-20 14 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 749 920 $ CAD (196 423 $ CAD/Unité) Oak Harbor, WA 98277

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Upside Through Rent Growth And Utility Reimbursement Optimization
- Ten Minutes To Nas Whidbey Island Supporting 11,000+ Jobs
- Ideally Located Between Downtown Oak Harbor And Nas Whidbey Island
- Island Lifestyle With Exceptional Quality Of Life And Outdoor Recreation
Résumé de l'annonce
CBRE is pleased to present Oak Harbor Terrace, a 14-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in Oak Harbor, Washington, on scenic Whidbey Island. The property offers investors an attractive combination of stable in-place cash flow and clear upside potential in a supply-constrained rental market supported by Naval Air Station Whidbey Island. Originally constructed in 1959, the property includes approximately 7,295 square feet of net rentable area across three buildings: a fourplex with a ground-floor commercial space, a nine-unit apartment building, and a single-family residence. The efficient unit layouts, averaging 521 square feet, are well suited to local workforce housing demand. The asset provides meaningful opportunity to enhance income through rental rate growth, utility reimbursement optimization, and operational
improvements. Oak Harbor Terrace benefits from a convenient location nearly equidistant between Downtown Oak Harbor and NAS Whidbey Island, providing residents easy access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and employment while remaining a short commute to work. In addition, the surrounding area offers abundant options for outdoor recreation, including boating, fishing, cycling, and hiking. With durable tenancy, island lifestyle appeal, and multiple avenues for income growth, Oak Harbor Terrace presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking yield and long-term durability in the Puget Sound region.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 749 920 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Prix par unité | 196 423 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,95 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 7 295 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 14 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction/rénovation | 1958/1976 |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | Ratio de stationnement | 1,78/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C-3 - Commercial communautaire | ||
| Prix | 2 749 920 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 196 423 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 14 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 1,95 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 295 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1958/1976 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,78/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C-3 - Commercial communautaire |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Lave-vaisselle
- Cuisine
- Salle à manger
- Bureau
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 7 | - | 350 - 995 |
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 550 |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | 1 100 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | R13335-367-4010 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 749 139 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 167 918 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 917 057 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
R13335-367-4010
Évaluation du terrain
1 167 918 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
749 139 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 917 057 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Oak Harbor Terrace | 33020 WA-20
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.