Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
3322-3324 Georgia Ave NW 3 188 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Washington, DC 20010 2 123 097 $ CAD (665,97 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
SUPER INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! GREAT PETWORTH/PARK VIEW LOCATION! Bring your vision. This space offers an unmatched location and a chance to be in one of NW DC’s most dynamic, community-driven neighborhoods. Owner-occupants and investors seeking to capitalize on neighborhood growth are encouraged to view this 3-level, 3,500 SF property. Perfect for a broad spectrum of concepts—retail storefront, showroom, gallery, boutique, fitness studio, residential apartments, or creative offices—to name a few possibilities! Key features include two rear parking pads, prominent street frontage, and high foot traffic. 3322-3324 Georgia Ave is a blank canvas ready for a tenant/owner fit-out, unlocking future growth and expansion. The area offers a diverse population, increasing density, and substantial retail growth and development. Convenient to multiple bus lines. The Georgia Ave-Petworth Metro station is approximately a third of a mile away - blocks away! Several new residential and mixed-use projects have been completed or are underway. The area is transitioning from primarily residential to a vibrant commercial corridor with substantial foot traffic.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
3 188 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1910
Prix
2 123 097 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
665,97 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
3 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
2,44
Taille du lot
0,03 AC
Zonage
NMU-4/GA - The Georgia Avenue Neighborhood Mixed-Use NMU-4/GA Zone is located along Georgia Avenue, N.W. south of New Hampshire Avenue, N.W. and north of Shepard
Stationnement
2 places (0,63 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
25’ sur Georgia Ave NW
Commodités
- Métro
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
90/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Très practicable en vélo
80/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2893-0054 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 474 998 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 308 192 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 783 190 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2893-0054
Évaluation du terrain
308 192 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
474 998 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
783 190 $ CAD
1 de 41
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
3322-3324 Georgia Ave NW
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.