Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1988 Built | All 2 BRs | New Roof 3350 Drew St 12 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 974 566 $ CAD (331 214 $ CAD/Unité) 6,33% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90065

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- LISTING BROKER IS ALSO SERVING AS COURT-APPOINTED REFEREE. SALE SUBJECT TO COURT CONFIRMATION AND POSSIBLE OVERBID. CONTACT BROKER FOR DETAILS.
- Twelve two-bedroom, two-bathroom units averaging approximately 900 square feet each; several updated units (TWO VACANT UNITS)
- Secure gated complex with 24 covered parking spaces, on-site laundry facilities, separately metered for gas and electric.
- Built in 1988, the property is subject only to AB 1482 statewide rent control and is exempt from the Los Angeles Rent Stabilization Ordinance (RSO).
- Located in the Glassell Park neighborhood, convenient access to DTLA, Glendale, Pasadena, and Hollywood via the 2 and 5 freeways.
- Brand new roof installed April 2026
Résumé de l'annonce
The CREM Group is pleased to exclusively present 3350 Drew Street in Los Angeles, California, a 12- unit apartment building in the rapidly evolving Glassell Park neighborhood. Built in 1988, the property features spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom units averaging approximately 900 square feet each. The building totals 11,008 square feet of improvements on a 9,601-square-foot lot and includes 24 gated parking spaces, on-site laundry facilities, and is separately metered for gas and electricity. The property benefits from its exemption from Los Angeles City rent control and seismic retrofit requirements. Several units have been thoughtfully updated with hardwood flooring, upgraded lighting, and premium kitchen and bath finishes.
Listing broker is also serving as the court-appointed referee for the sale of the property. The sale is subject to court confirmation and may be subject to overbid. Broker makes no representations or warranties regarding the condition, history, or compliance status of the property and shall not be responsible for inspections, repairs, reports, or retrofit requirements prior to closing. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own independent investigations and due diligence to satisfy themselves as to all aspects of the property. Contact broker for details.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
398 284 $
|
36,18 $
|
| Autres revenus |
3 439 $
|
0,31 $
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
12 051 $
|
1,09 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
389 672 $
|
35,40 $
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
138 218 $
|
12,56 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
251 454 $
|
22,84 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 398 284 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 36,18 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 3 439 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,31 $ |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 12 051 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,09 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 389 672 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 35,40 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 138 218 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,56 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 251 454 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 22,84 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 974 566 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 331 214 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,22 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,33% | Taille du bâtiment | 11 008 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.98 | Occupation moyenne | 84% |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1988 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 2,18/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | RD2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling | ||
| Prix | 3 974 566 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 331 214 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,33% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.98 |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,22 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 11 008 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 84% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1988 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,18/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | RD2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 12 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5458-025-003 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 851 261 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 410 989 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 1 262 250 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5458-025-003
Évaluation du terrain
410 989 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
851 261 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
1 262 250 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 14
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1988 Built | All 2 BRs | New Roof | 3350 Drew St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.