Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
338 Garretson Ave 2 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 961 457 $ CAD (480 729 $ CAD/Unité) 8,74% Taux de capitalisation Rodeo, CA 94572

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Two Separate Homes on One Lot – Offers exceptional flexibility for homeowners, investors, or multi-generational living
- Rear Home: 1 Bed / 1 Bath – Ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income opportunity
- Separate PG&E Meters & Laundry Hookups – Each home operates independently, simplifying utility management
- Main Residence: 2 Bed / 1 Bath – Potential to convert to a 3-bedroom, adding value and versatility
- Recently Remodeled Interiors – Features new flooring and fresh interior/exterior paint for a modern, move-in-ready feel
- Delivered Vacant – Opportunity to select your own tenants, live in one unit and rent the other, or create a custom living arrangement
Résumé de l'annonce
Two separate homes on one lot! Exceptional flexibility for both homeowners and investors. The main residence is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with potential to convert a room into a 3-bedroom, providing added value and versatility. The rear building is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that is ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income. Both homes include their own laundry hookups and sit on a generously sized lot. Both homes have been thoughtfully remodeled with new flooring and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a modern, move-in-ready feel. Each home is equipped with its own separate PG&E meters, allowing for independent utilities and ease of management. Delivered vacant, this property presents a rare opportunity for buyers to select their own tenants or design their ideal living arrangement. Live in one home while renting out the other to generate supplemental income, or enjoy multi-generational living with added privacy and comfort. Located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this property offers both convenience and appeal.
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
-
|
-
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 961 457 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 480 729 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,74% | Taille du bâtiment | 1 350 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1919/2026 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix | 961 457 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 480 729 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,74% |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 350 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1919/2026 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | 4 121 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | 2 885 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 357-071-024-8 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 44 252 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 101 766 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 146 018 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
357-071-024-8
Évaluation du terrain
101 766 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
44 252 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
146 018 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 28
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
338 Garretson Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.