Partager cette annonce

Message

928 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Mixed Use Zoning
  • 2 Existing Residential Structures
  • Heavy traffic area

Résumé de l'annonce

Prime investment property. Zoned mixed-use, this property allows for a wide range of potential uses including live/work, rental income, small business operation, or future commercial development. The vacant 2-acre parcel offers additional upside with nearby utilities and development flexibility. This is an ideal opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners seeking a multi-use property with existing income potential and future expansion options.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 788 904 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Condition de vente Construction sur mesure
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commerce de détail
  • Bureau
  • Usage mixte
Taille totale du lot 4,07 AC
Zonage Mixed Use - Mixed Use-Retail Trade (auto, building materials/hardware, farm equipment, food, furniture, general merchandise), Parks, Schools, Professional Service

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 788 904 $ CAD
Prix par AC 439 534,16 $ CAD
Taille du lot 4,07 AC

Unique Mixed-Use investment opportunity consisting of three contiguous parcels totaling 4 acres on Hwy 52. This versatile property includes two existing residential structures, multiple outbuildings, and a 2-acre vacant parcel.

Description

Unique Mixed-Use investment opportunity consisting of three contiguous parcels totaling 4 acres on Hwy 52. This versatile property includes two existing residential structures, multiple outbuildings, and a 2-acre vacant parcel with strong potential for commercial or retail development. The site is enhanced by a shared 66-panel paid-off solar panel system and established irrigation infrastructure, adding operational efficiency and long-term cost savings. Zoned mixed-use, this property allows for a wide range of potential uses including live/work, rental income, small business operation, or future commercial development. The vacant 2-acre parcel offers additional upside with nearby utilities and development flexibility. This is an ideal opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners seeking a multi-use property with existing income potential and future expansion options.

Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40250959

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-22

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 340 W Highway 52, Emmett, ID 83617

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires