Partager cette annonce

Message

907 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

3424 Ep True Pky
West Des Moines, IA 50265
New Creations Child Care- W. Des Moines, IA · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • New Creations Child Care and Learning Center is a regional provider with 20 locations between Minnesota and Iowa.
  • 15 minute drive from Des Moines International Airport (DSM) which is undergoing a $445M expansion.
  • Average household income of $115,744 and a population of 143,529 residents within a 5-mile radius.
  • Des Moines is the state capital and largest city in Iowa and serves as a central hub for government, business, and culture in the region.
  • 12+ years remaining on initial term with 2% average annual rent escalations.
  • 9 elementary feeder schools within a 5-mile radius from the center.

Résumé de l'annonce

We are pleased to exclusively offer for sale the 15,064 SF New Creations Child Care located at 3424 EP True Parkway in West Des Moines, IA. The deal includes a long-term, Triple Net (NNN) investment opportunity leased to New Creations Child Care and Learning Center, a regional provider operating 20 locations across Minnesota and Iowa. With 12+ years remaining on the initial term and 2% average annual rent escalations, the asset provides stable and growing cash flow.
Association with Scott Reid & ParaSell, Inc. | Costa Mesa, California | A Licensed Iowa Broker #F06134000 | Licensed in AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, FL, GA, ID, IL, IA, IN, KS, KY, LA, ME, MD, MA, MI, MN, MS, MO, MT, NE, NV, NH, NJ, NM, NY, NC, ND, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VT, VA, WA, WV, WI, WY

Taille du bâtiment
15 064 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1993
Prix
7 736 626 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
513,58 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
7%
Revenu net d’exploitation
541 564 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,21
Taille du lot
1,66 AC
Zonage
OF

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
320-02826191001
Évaluation du terrain
1 309 176 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 439 144 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 748 320 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40487740

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3424 Ep True Pky, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.