Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
3468 W 71st St 3 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 767 389 $ CAD (589 130 $ CAD/Unité) 7,93% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90043



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
We are proud to present 3468 W 71st St, a unique 3 legal units + 2 non-conforming units multifamily property in Los Angeles, offered at an 8.83 GRM and a 7.93% CAP on Year-1 rents, with upside potential to achieve a 7.64 GRM and an 9.56 % CAP with market rents. 4 of the units (2 legal units + 2 non-conforming units) will be delivered VACANT!!!
4 of the units (2 legal units + 2 non-conforming units) are new construction built in 2026 with all new plumbing, framing, electrical, and mechanical systems being BRAND NEW! With the property’s 2026 build date, the building is NOT subject to LA City Rent Control allowing a new owner the ability meet market rents.
As the property is legally a 3-unit building + 2 non-conforming units, the asset is primed for low-down payment owner-occupied financing providing a buyer with the potential to collect additional income compared to a regular 3-unit property.
With 4,122sf of permitted building square footage, this is a turn-key investment opportunity that is in a prime position to take advantage of future appreciation due to its proximity to SoFi Stadium, LAX, Culver City, etc. Contact the listing broker for additional information.
4 of the units (2 legal units + 2 non-conforming units) are new construction built in 2026 with all new plumbing, framing, electrical, and mechanical systems being BRAND NEW! With the property’s 2026 build date, the building is NOT subject to LA City Rent Control allowing a new owner the ability meet market rents.
As the property is legally a 3-unit building + 2 non-conforming units, the asset is primed for low-down payment owner-occupied financing providing a buyer with the potential to collect additional income compared to a regular 3-unit property.
With 4,122sf of permitted building square footage, this is a turn-key investment opportunity that is in a prime position to take advantage of future appreciation due to its proximity to SoFi Stadium, LAX, Culver City, etc. Contact the listing broker for additional information.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
-
|
-
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
140 112 $
|
33,99 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 140 112 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 33,99 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 767 389 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 589 130 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,93% | Taille du bâtiment | 4 122 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.83 | Occupation moyenne | 20% |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2026 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,97/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 - Multiple Residential | ||
| Prix | 1 767 389 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 589 130 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,93% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.83 |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 122 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 20% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 2026 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,97/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 - Multiple Residential |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | 3 667 $ CAD | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | 5 045 $ CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | 3 148 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4006-034-005 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 154 544 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 618 176 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 772 720 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
4006-034-005
Évaluation du terrain
618 176 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
154 544 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
772 720 $ CAD
1 de 36
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
3468 W 71st St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
