Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
3480 Jackson St
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 12,000 SF industrial building with shop and showroom space.
- Multiple loading options including dock and drive-in doors.
- Outdoor storage permitted on 2.65-acre site.
- Steel construction with metal-pitched roof for durability.
- Equipped with cranes, air make-up system, and waste oil burner.
- This property is currently For Sale and For Lease.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 12,000 SF industrial facility on 2.65 acres offers a versatile layout with a large shop area and dedicated showroom space. It is currently being marketing as For Sale or For Lease. Constructed with a durable steel frame and metal-pitched roof, the property is designed for heavy-duty operations and long-term functionality. The building includes multiple loading options with one exterior dock and three drive-in doors, accommodating a range of distribution and manufacturing needs.
Located in Oshkosh, WI, the site provides convenient access to major transportation routes, supporting efficient logistics and regional connectivity. The property is equipped with 3-phase power, an air make-up system, and cranes for material handling, making it well-suited for industrial users seeking operational efficiency. Outdoor storage is permitted, adding flexibility for businesses with additional equipment or inventory requirements.
This asset presents an opportunity for owner-users or investors to secure a well-maintained industrial property in a strong regional market.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Condition de vente | Option du bail | Année de construction | 2000 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Location | Unique |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 16’ |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 1 |
| Taille du lot | 2,65 AC | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 12 000 pi² | ||
| Zonage | M3 - Industrial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Condition de vente | Option du bail |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 2,65 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 12 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 2000 |
| Location | Unique |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 16’ |
| Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 1 |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 2 |
| Zonage | M3 - Industrial |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 112 423 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 462 638 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 575 061 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
462 638 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 112 423 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 575 061 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte