Partager cette annonce

Message

956 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Prominent corner visibility with over 200 feet of frontage on Broad Street.
  • Proximity to new and planned residential developments, including The Retreat apartments.
  • Property qualifies for tax credits for revitalizing existing structures.
  • Traffic count of approximately 26,400 AADT (2023), supporting strong exposure.
  • Located near major commercial nodes and within 1.5 miles of 11 established or upcoming projects.
  • Easy access to Shaw Air Force Base and regional business amenities.

Résumé de l'annonce

This ±2.06-acre property represents a compelling development opportunity within a growing commercial corridor in Sumter, South Carolina. Positioned at the busy intersection of Broad Street (US-378) and Loring Mill Road, the site provides high visibility and convenient ingress and egress from a well-trafficked thoroughfare. The location benefits from a 2023 AADT traffic count of approximately 26,400 vehicles, making it attractive for a wide range of potential uses including retail, service, or mixed-use development.
The property lies just a quarter mile from the Retreat Apartment Complex and within 1.5 miles of eleven established or planned developments, creating a strong residential and consumer base. Nearby national retailers such as Circle K and Raceway enhance the trade area dynamics, while direct access to Shaw Air Force Base makes this location an attractive investment with long-term growth potential. Additionally, the site fronts more than 200 feet along Broad Street and qualifies for tax credits associated with the revitalization of abandoned buildings.

Taille du bâtiment
6 482 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1976
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,07
Taille du lot
2,06 AC
Stationnement
20 places (3,09 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
147’ sur Broad St

Commodités

  • Enseigne sur pylône
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

CrossFit
The Pantry

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
186-00-01-007
Évaluation du terrain
32 355 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
11 492 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
43 847 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40615636

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3491 Broad St, Shaw Afb, SC 29152

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.