Partager cette annonce

Message

924 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Multiple Revenue Streams ~ Boutique Inn, Restaurant, Event Space, Wedding Venue, Air b and B rental,
  • 6 acres along Marl Creek and South River.
  • Opportunities for lodging income, food and beverage operations, private events, retreats, and full-property rentals

Résumé de l'annonce

Rare opportunity to own Osceola Mill, a one-of-a-kind historic hospitality property in the Shenandoah Valley. Originally built in 1849, this iconic grist
mill has been thoughtfully restored into a boutique retreat on approximately 6 scenic acres along Marl Creek and the South River. The property features four unique
guest suites in the Mill House plus the detached McCormick Cabin with private creekside lodging. Inviting common areas include gathering rooms, dining space, kitchen,porches, and outdoor firepit areas. Guests love the exposed beams, original character, handcrafted details, and peaceful natural setting. Ideal for continued use as an income-producing inn, event venue, retreat space, private family compound, or unique residence. Conveniently located near Staunton, Lexington, hiking, wineries, and all the recreation of the Shenandoah Valley. A truly special offering where history, charm, and opportunity come together. Exciting new approvals add tremendous future potential to this already iconic Shenandoah Valley destination. Rockbridge County has approved rezoning to A-2 along with a Special Exception Permit allowing continued resort/lodge operations on the 6.12-acre property at 352 Tye River Turnpike. Approvals
include the future development of five detached one-story guest cabins plus a new paved off-street parking area with approximately 26 spaces, creating an incredible opportunity to expand lodging capacity and guest experience. Existing rental units are approved for short-term rental use. County approvals also support continued operation consistent with the property's established hospitality use while preserving its rural charm and historic character. Additional permitting for building, VDOT access, and related site improvements will apply. Rare chance to acquire a beloved landmark with valuable entitlements already in place, making future growth more attainable for the next owner.

Pièces jointes

SpecialException

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 092 990 $ CAD
Prix par chambre 182 165 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Type de propriété Services hôteliers
Sous-type de propriété Gîte
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 6,12 AC
Taille du bâtiment 3 750 pi²
Nombre de pièces 6
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction/rénovation 1849/2024
Ratio de stationnement 1,07/1 000 pi²
Corridor Intérieur
Zonage A-2

Pièce renseignements sur le mélange

Description Nombre de pièces Taux quotidien pi²
Suite 1 243,34 $ CAD -
Guest Room 5 181,48 $ CAD -
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
41 A 5A
Évaluation du terrain
125 110 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
641 633 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
766 743 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40582075

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-19

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 352 Tye River Tpke, Vesuvius, VA 24483

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.