Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
357 N Woods Mill Rd Immeuble de 4 262 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 1 332 630 $ CAD • Chesterfield, MO 63017

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Generous Lot Size: Nearly 1 acre (˜40,000 sq. ft.) allows for future expansion or redevelopment.
- Positioned on a major thoroughfare with strong drive-by exposure.
- Excellent connectivity with immediate access to I-64/Highway 40 and proximity to major employment centers.
- Extremely high barrier to entry market for new development product due to limited land availability.
- Chesterfield is one of St. Louis County’s most desirable suburbs, with strong demographics and high median home values.
- Surrounded by established neighborhoods and institutions such as Parkway Central High School, reinforcing long-term demand.
Résumé de l'annonce
CBRE is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 357 N. Woods Mill Road (the “Property”), a 4,262 sq. ft. property situated on a generous 0.92 acre lot in the heart of Chesterfield, Missouri in the St. Louis MSA.
Built in 1999, the property is ideal for adaptive reuse or redevelopment, benefiting from excellent visibility along N. Woods Mill Road and strong area demographics, including a $192,042 average household income and $542,543 average home value within one mile.
Its prime location offers accessibility to Highway 141 and I-64, high traffic counts, and proximity to affluent neighborhoods, creating a rare opportunity to reposition the asset and capitalize on Chesterfield’s limited supply of well-located commercial sites.
Faits sur la propriété Sous contrat
| Prix | 1 332 630 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par pi² | 312,68 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,92 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 4 262 pi² |
| Condition de vente | Projet de redéveloppement | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 1999 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Eglise | ||
| Zonage | NU | ||
| Prix | 1 332 630 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 312,68 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Condition de vente | Projet de redéveloppement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Eglise |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,92 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 262 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1999 |
| Zonage | NU |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 17Q-22-0031 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 211 584 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 134 379 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 345 963 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
17Q-22-0031
Évaluation du terrain
134 379 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
211 584 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
345 963 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
357 N Woods Mill Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.