Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
3600 Brownsville Rd 4 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 772 736 $ CAD (193 184 $ CAD/Unité) 8,50% Taux de capitalisation Pittsburgh, PA 15227

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Brownsville Rd Frontage
- Fully Occupied
- Brick Building
Résumé de l'annonce
For sale: 5-unit mixed-use property featuring 4 apartments + 1 restaurant. All units updated. Strong in-place cash flow with upside.
Unit Mix:
• (3) 2-Bedroom apartments
• (1) 1-Bedroom apartment
• (1) Commercial restaurant space
Rents (Monthly):
• Apts total: $3,920/mo
• Restaurant: $2321/mo
• Total: $6,241/mo | $74,892 annually
Utilities:
• Separate electric for all units
• Building gas separate from restaurant (2 meters total)
• 3 apartments electric heat, 1 gas furnace
• Restaurant has furnace + A/C
• One water/sewer meter (owner paid)
Additional Features:
• Basement storage for tenants, owner, and restaurant
• Commercial tax & water costs allocated to restaurant
• 5% vacancy factored
Tax portion + Water/Sewer Fee from restaurant = $6,574
Financials:
• NOI: ~$47,775
• Cap Rate: 8.5%
• Asking Price: $562,059
Solid, stabilized asset with mixed-use diversification.
Serious buyers only. Financials available upon request.
Unit Mix:
• (3) 2-Bedroom apartments
• (1) 1-Bedroom apartment
• (1) Commercial restaurant space
Rents (Monthly):
• Apts total: $3,920/mo
• Restaurant: $2321/mo
• Total: $6,241/mo | $74,892 annually
Utilities:
• Separate electric for all units
• Building gas separate from restaurant (2 meters total)
• 3 apartments electric heat, 1 gas furnace
• Restaurant has furnace + A/C
• One water/sewer meter (owner paid)
Additional Features:
• Basement storage for tenants, owner, and restaurant
• Commercial tax & water costs allocated to restaurant
• 5% vacancy factored
Tax portion + Water/Sewer Fee from restaurant = $6,574
Financials:
• NOI: ~$47,775
• Cap Rate: 8.5%
• Asking Price: $562,059
Solid, stabilized asset with mixed-use diversification.
Serious buyers only. Financials available upon request.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
102 978 $
|
19,82 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
102 978 $
|
19,82 $
|
| Taxes |
15 364 $
|
2,96 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
21 315 $
|
4,10 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
36 679 $
|
7,06 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
66 298 $
|
12,76 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 102 978 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 19,82 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 102 978 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 19,82 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 15 364 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 2,96 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 21 315 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,10 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 36 679 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,06 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 66 298 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,76 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 772 736 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 193 184 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,09 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,50% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 196 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1960 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | COM | ||
| Prix | 772 736 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 193 184 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,50% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |