Partager cette annonce

Message

926 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Newer Construction Value Add Center (2019)
  • Excellent Visibility & Frontage
  • NNN Leases with Annual Rent Increases
  • Strong Demographics
  • Anchored Strong Credit Tenant
  • Attractive Entry Basis & In Place Rents

Résumé de l'annonce

CBRE’s South Texas Retail Investment Sales Team has been exclusively retained to offer Trimani Plaza, a 17,485 square foot, multi tenant retail center located at 3601 S Business 281 in Edinburg, Texas (“Property”). Built in 2019, the Property sits on a 1.84 acre signalized corner site with excellent visibility and access along a primary commercial corridor. The center is currently 93% occupied, offering stable in place income with upside through lease up of remaining vacancy.
Trimani Plaza is a medical focused retail center anchored by Humana, operating as Center Well Senior Primary Care, occupies approximately 72% of the property with 5 years remaining on their 10 year lease, providing credit backed cash flow. Humana also pays the lowest rent at the property ($13.91/sf/yr), which is significantly below market rents in the area. This provides a new owner the opportunity to significantly increase future cash flow when Humana’s lease expires.
The Property benefits from strong demographics, including $100K+ average household incomes within one mile and a population of over 237,000 residents within five miles. Trimani Plaza is offered at $3,678,800, representing a 7.00% in place cap rate, an attractive $210 PSF basis, and average in place base rents of $15.42 PSF. With modern construction, credit anchored tenancy, and a growing trade area, Trimani Plaza offers investors a compelling value add retail opportunity in South Texas.

Pièces jointes

Trimani Plaza Flyer

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Boutique
Taille du bâtiment
17 485 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
2019
Pourcentage loué
93%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,22
Taille du lot
1,84 AC

Commodités

  • Affichage
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

IHOP
Starbucks
Buffalo Wings & Rings

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
B2310-00-000-001A-00
Évaluation du terrain
655 014 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 015 755 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 670 769 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40570622

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3601 S Business Highway 281, Edinburg, TX 78539

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.