Partager cette annonce

Message

950 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 6,300 SF single-story office building on 0.63 acres
  • Flexible floor plan with private offices, reception, break room, and restrooms
  • Located just off McGalliard Road, one of Muncie’s busiest commercial corridors
  • Ample on-site surface parking for tenants and visitors
  • 950 SF of office space available for lease
  • Surrounded by national retailers, restaurants, healthcare, and services

Résumé de l'annonce

Well-maintained 6,300 SF office building situated on 0.63 acres in a prime Muncie
commercial corridor. Built in 1990, the property features professional curb appeal,
ample surface parking, and a flexible single-story layout suitable for multiple tenants.
The building is in strong condition with modern office build-outs, private offices,
reception, break areas, and restrooms, making it ideal for professional, medical, or
service-oriented users.
Located just off McGalliard Road, one of Muncie’s busiest retail and business
corridors, the site offers excellent visibility and easy access to nearby dining, retail,
and essential services. With strong area demographics and steady tenant demand,
this property presents a turnkey opportunity for an owner-user or an investor seeking
stable income in a growing market.

Pièces jointes

Everbrook OM

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
6 300 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1990/2022
Prix
991 800 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
157,43 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
9,51%
Revenu net d’exploitation
94 351 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
6 300 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,23
Taille du lot
0,62 AC
Zonage
CB - Quartier des affaires central
Stationnement
25 places (4,16 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • -

Baize Financial Concepts provides specific and individual financial services to their clients that best suits their needs. Whether your financial affairs are simple or complex, they can help develop an investment strategy that is right for you. They are committed to working with each of their clients and have their best interest at heart. Their team at Baize Financial Concepts offers comprehensive, objective investment guidance to individuals and businesses by assessing their client’s needs and preparing an investment plan accordingly. It is their intent to help their clients work toward their most important financial goals, along with their well being. They are here to serve you.

  • Finance et assurances
  • -
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Thrivent began in 1902 as a fraternal benefit organization serving Lutheran communities and has grown into a member-owned financial services company with a long operating history in the United States. The company provides purpose-based financial advice, investments, insurance, banking, and generosity programs, with products and services intended to help clients build, grow, and protect financial well-being. Thrivent also supports member engagement through shared-bond membership, insurance and annuity benefits, and volunteer programs that connect financial planning with community involvement.

Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Finance et assurances - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum -
Finance et assurances - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
18-07-31-426-011.000-003
Évaluation du terrain
92 066 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
417 377 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
509 443 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 37422668

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-08-26

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3621 N Everbrook Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.