Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
366 N Sycamore Ave 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 659 570 $ CAD (931 914 $ CAD/Unité) 4,53% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90036

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Four distinctive multifamily units located in the Hancock Park area of Los Angeles.
- Detached garages, with the opportunity for ADU addition and expansion for added flexibility.
- Strong rental history with consistent cash flow and potential for long-term appreciation.
- Mediterranean-influenced architecture with charming period details and landscaped grounds.
- Convenient access to Melrose Avenue, upscale retail, and vibrant dining and entertainment destinations.
- Located near primary transportation corridors and Los Angeles employment hubs.
Résumé de l'annonce
366 N Sycamore Avenue presents a rare opportunity to acquire four uniquely designed multifamily units in Los Angeles’ highly desirable Hancock Park neighborhood. This Mediterranean-influenced property, situated on a generous 9,570 SF lot, provides investors with historically strong returns and exceptional long-term upside. With detached garages and an ADU potential addition, the asset accommodates expansion possibilities that enhance both flexibility and cash flow.
The building’s architectural character showcases distinctive detailing, landscaped grounds, and rich curb appeal, elevating its desirability among renters and ensuring sustained demand. Positioned near Melrose and La Brea, the property benefits from proximity to popular retail corridors, fine dining, and key entertainment destinations. Thoughtfully maintained units combine functionality with charm, offering an appealing blend of vintage integrity and contemporary comfort that suits tenant expectations in this thriving market.
With consistent occupancy rates and a Gross Rent Multiplier of 15.40, this investment promises reliable income potential in one of Los Angeles’ strongest residential submarkets. Surrounded by prestigious neighborhoods, cultural attractions, and major employers, 366 N Sycamore represents a stable and appreciating income property for discerning investors.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 659 570 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 931 914 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,53% | Taille du lot | 0,21 AC |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 15.4 | Taille du bâtiment | 8 940 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1928 |
| Zonage | LAR3 - R3 Multiple Dwelling Zone | ||
| Prix | 4 659 570 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 931 914 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,53% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 15.4 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,21 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 8 940 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1928 |
| Zonage | LAR3 - R3 Multiple Dwelling Zone |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Bons transports en commun
70/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5525-031-001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 339 553 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 384 687 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 724 240 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5525-031-001
Évaluation du terrain
384 687 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
339 553 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
724 240 $ CAD
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
366 N Sycamore Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.