Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Rare Mixed Use Opportunity in Warren 367 Child St 5 511 pi² 50% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Warren, RI 02885 961 405 $ CAD (174,45 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Mixed-use property featuring three separate buildings, offering a combination of commercial and residential units for diverse income streams.
- Includes an oversized detached garage and ample parking with convenient access from Metacom Avenue.
- Each building/unit has separate utilities, and the property benefits from young roofs and various updates
- Highly visible corner location at Child Street and Metacom Avenue in the heart of Warren, ensuring strong traffic exposure and accessibility.
- Zoned Village Business District (VB), allowing for a wide range of potential uses such as retail, office, restaurant, or residential.
- Unique opportunity to reopen or reimagine a vintage bar space with expansion potential, adding character and versatility to the property.
Résumé de l'annonce
Rare opportunity to purchase this highly visible mixed use, multi building property on the corner of Child & Metacom in the heart of Warren. Featuring 3 buildings, a detached garage & ample parking lot with access from Metacom Ave. The first building: 367 Child is a 2 unit commercial building most recently used as a retail storefront on the right & a time capsule bar on the left - absolutely awesome! Just reopen with the vintage bar & decor or make it a trendy speakeasy (expansion potential). The second building: 373 Child is a two family residential home with both units consisting of 2 beds & 1 bath each. The 3rd building: 377 Child is a mixed use building with a commercial unit on the first floor (most recently used as an office) & a 2 bed / 1 bath residential unit on the second floor. Behind all buildings is an oversized garage & plenty of parking. The buildings/units feature separate utilities, young roofs & other various updates. Located in Village Business District zoning the potential possibilities for this property are endless, from investment, to using for business and/or living for free and collecting rent - simply many different options. Highly trafficed with frontage on Child & Metacom. Coffee Bar, Juice Bar, Restaurant, All Retail & Office Types - so many uses. Call/text/email agent for more details. 3 properties with garage & parking for $699k? Great buy!
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
13 301 $
|
0,36 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
13 301 $
|
0,36 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 13 301 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,36 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 13 301 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,36 $ |
Taille du bâtiment
5 511 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
1900/2020
Prix
961 405 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
174,45 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
50%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,53
Taille du lot
0,24 AC
Zonage
VB - Village Business. This district includes the central business area off Main Street as well as the business area off Child Street and Metacom Avenue
Stationnement
15 places (2,72 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | WARR-000012-000000-000068 | Évaluation totale | 886 074 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 192 085 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 13 301 $ CAD (2,41 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 693 989 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
WARR-000012-000000-000068
Évaluation du terrain
192 085 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
693 989 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
886 074 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
13 301 $ CAD (2,41 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 35
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Rare Mixed Use Opportunity in Warren | 367 Child St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.