Partager cette annonce

Message

947 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Lots of natural light
  • Near KSU, 75, & 575
  • Over a Half Acre
  • Completely Renovated
  • NO HOA

Résumé de l'annonce

Lake Views | No HOA | 2,600+ Sq Ft | Move-In Ready. Wake up to peaceful lake views from your front yard — then step inside a fully renovated home where no detail was overlooked. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in Kennesaw offers the rare combination of modern upgrades, flexible living space, and a location that puts everything within reach. Inside, the home has been completely transformed with luxury finishes throughout — quartz countertops, ceiling-height cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and spa-inspired bathrooms with floor-to-ceiling tiled showers. No carpet anywhere. Recessed lighting flows through both the main living room and separate family room, giving you two distinct spaces for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The real showstopper? Nearly 1,000 square feet of basement space with walk-out access, daylight windows, and recessed lighting — ready to become your home gym, media room, home office, or private guest suite. Few homes at this price point offer this kind of total square footage. Step outside to your covered back patio with flagstone and ceiling fans — a private outdoor retreat where you’ll forget the world exists. The expansive 0.57-acre lot with a spacious backyard and side yard gives you room to breathe, garden, entertain, or simply unwind. Double-pane insulated windows keep the interior quiet and energy-efficient year-round. No HOA. One-car garage. Landscape lighting. Extended driveway with ample parking. Minutes from KSU, I-75, I-575, Barrett Parkway, and top dining and retail. If you’ve been priced out of renovated homes in Cobb County — this is your opportunity. Priced to move and ready for immediate occupancy. Ask about the $10,000 in available seller concessions- use it towards closing costs, a rate buydown, or points to lower your monthly payment for the life of the loan.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 591 577 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 362,71 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Type de propriété Spécialité
Sous-type de propriété Revenu résidentiel
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 0,57 AC
Taille du bâtiment 1 631 pi²
Nombre d’étages 1
Année de construction/rénovation 1965/2025
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
16-0354-0-015-0
Évaluation du terrain
37 631 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
133 997 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
171 628 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40544128

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-15

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 3680 Bells Ferry Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.