Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
370 La Rue Ave - 370 La Rue Ave 6 Unité Immeuble d’habitation offert à 2 062 440 $ CAD Reno, NV 89509

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Great Location
- efficient layouts
Résumé de l'annonce
Rare Midtown Reno investment opportunity featuring two distinct buildings on one parcel: 370 La Rue Ave, a 1972-built fourplex comprised of four 1-bedroom, 1-bath units approximately 650 square feet each, and 1010 Humboldt St, a charming 1942 brick duplex with two spacious 2-bedroom units full of classic Old Southwest character. Together, the property offers a diverse unit mix in one of Reno's most sought-after urban neighborhoods. The fourplex units offer comfortable, efficient layouts in a highly walkable location near Midtown dining, shopping, coffee shops, and entertainment. The duplex units showcase the timeless charm Midtown Reno is known for, featuring hardwood floors, abundant storage, and vintage character blended with thoughtful updates. A shared basement area provides common laundry and additional utility space for tenants. Situated on a single parcel in the heart of Reno's thriving Midtown district, this six-unit property presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking strong rental appeal, architectural character, and long-term upside in a high-demand location. With a mix of classic brick construction and well-maintained multifamily housing, this property captures the charm, convenience, and lifestyle that continue to drive demand in Midtown Reno. All units are currently occupied, offering immediate income potential. Please do not disturb tenants. Showings subject to accepted offer.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 062 440 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Prix par unité | 343 740 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 4 788 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 | Année de construction | 1972 |
| Zonage | MU-RES | ||
| Prix | 2 062 440 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 343 740 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 788 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1972 |
| Zonage | MU-RES |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 011-322-01 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 71 865 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 156 387 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 228 252 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
011-322-01
Évaluation du terrain
156 387 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
71 865 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
228 252 $ CAD
1 de 37
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
370 La Rue Ave - 370 La Rue Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.