Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
39 Kaycee Ln - 39 Kaycee Lane Lot • Terrain commercial • 3 Acres • 2 190 988 $ CAD • Durango, CO 81303

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Under 1 mile from the signalized intersection with Highway 550/160 and River Road
- There is a well that was drilled in May of1994 that is 197 feet deep and produced 4 gpm at that time.
- There is a graveled storage yard completely fenced thatis over 1 acre and a 1080 square foot modular office building that is on site and connected to
Résumé de l'annonce
Located just under 1 mile from the signalized intersection with Highway 550160 and River Road, this 3 acre commercial parcel is very convenient to either receiving deliveries or for shipping as well. In addition to service industries, the regional crossroads of Highway 550 and Highway 160 is convenient as well. There is a graveled storage yard completely fenced that is over 1 acre and a 1080 square foot modular office building that is on site and connected to all utilities. Additional land can be leveled as the grade is not substantial for additional buildings or yard space. There is a well that was drilled in May of1994 that is 197 feet deep and produced 4 gpm at that time. The modular office is serviced by a septic system and had electricity to the structure. Price per acre, this property WITHOUT allocating any value to the building is the best price per acre of any commercial/industrial land on the market. Competing parcels are priced between $555,000 to $916,000 per acre while this parcel is priced at $530,000 per acre. The property could be leased or lease purchased as well, There is a current lease for the fenced storage yard that is not a long term lease.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par AC (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
24 602 $
|
8 200,82 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
24 602 $
|
8 200,82 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 24 602 $ |
| Annuel par AC | 8 200,82 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par AC | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 24 602 $ |
| Annuel par AC | 8 200,82 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 190 988 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Taille totale du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Prix | 2 190 988 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 2 190 988 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 730 329,40 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 190 988 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 730 329,40 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,00 AC |
Located just under 1 mile from the signalized intersection with Highway 550160 and River Road, this 3 acre commercial parcel is very convenient to either receiving deliveries or for shipping as well.
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | R419284 | Évaluation totale | 455 512 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 399 996 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 24 602 $ CAD |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 55 517 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
R419284
Évaluation du terrain
399 996 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
55 517 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
455 512 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
24 602 $ CAD
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 31
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
39 Kaycee Ln - 39 Kaycee Lane
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.