Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
The Brooklyn 392 11th St 78 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 9 576 961 $ CAD (122 782 $ CAD/Unité) 7,62% Taux de capitalisation Oakland, CA 94607

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Brooklyn is a seven-story mixed-use multifamily asset located in the heart of Downtown Oakland. The property features 78 furnished residential units, approximately 5,000 square feet of shared lounge and event space, and street-level retail income.
Renovated in 2018, the property benefits from extensive capital improvements including upgraded interiors, modernized building systems, and enhanced common areas. Situated steps from BART and major downtown amenities, the asset offers investors a unique opportunity to acquire a distinctive urban housing property with significant operational upside through lease-up and management optimization.
Property highlights include:
• 78 furnished residential units
• Street-level retail tenants
• Approximately 5,000 SF of lounge/event/co-working space
• Walk Score 99
• Renovated in 2018
• Transit-oriented Downtown Oakland location
• Value-add operational upside opportunity
• Steps from BART, restaurants, nightlife, and employment centers
Property highlights include:
• 78 furnished residential units
• Street-level retail tenants
• Approximately 5,000 SF of lounge/event/co-working space
• Walk Score 99
• Renovated in 2018
• Transit-oriented Downtown Oakland location
• Value-add operational upside opportunity
Faits sur la propriété Sous contrat
| Prix | 9 576 961 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Prix par unité | 122 782 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,11 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,62% | Taille du bâtiment | 28 449 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 78 | Nombre d’étages | 7 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1913/2018 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | CBD-X - Central Business District zoning allowing multifamily and mixed-use urban development in Downtown Oakland. | ||
| Prix | 9 576 961 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 122 782 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,62% |
| Nombre d’unités | 78 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,11 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 28 449 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 7 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1913/2018 |
| Zonage | CBD-X - Central Business District zoning allowing multifamily and mixed-use urban development in Downtown Oakland. |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 20 | - | 80 - 183 |
| 1+1 | 58 | - | 80 - 181 |
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
100/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 002-0057-018-00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 8 042 645 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 631 211 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 9 673 856 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
002-0057-018-00
Évaluation du terrain
1 631 211 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
8 042 645 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
9 673 856 $ CAD
1 de 49
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
The Brooklyn | 392 11th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.