Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1135 Leighton Ave 3944 S Budlong Ave 8 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 6 023 523 $ CAD (752 940 $ CAD/Unité) 6,30% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90037



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Modern 2019 Construction
- Premier USC & Exposition Park Location
- Transit-Oriented & Walkable
- Strong In-Place Cashflow
- Uniform Large Unit Mix
- Located in an Opportunity Zone
Résumé de l'annonce
True North CRE of Compass Commercial, as the exclusive listing agent, is pleased to present 1135 Leighton Avenue & 3944 South Budlong, an eight-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the Exposition Park neighborhood of Los Angeles. Constructed in 2019, the property comprises approximately 10,887± square feet of rentable building area, situated on two parcels totaling 13,776± square feet, zoned RD1.5-1-CPIO. Notably, the property is situated within a federally designated Qualified Opportunity Zone (QOZ), which may provide meaningful tax advantages for eligible investors.*
The property features eight well-designed three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment units, offering spacious layouts tailored to modern renter demand. Each unit is individually metered for gas and electricity and equipped with a tankless water heater, delivering operational efficiency and enhanced cost control. Ownership benefits from minimal utility obligations, as tenants are responsible for water, trash, gas, and electricity expenses. The property is subject to the Los Angeles Rent Stabilization Ordinance (LARSO).
Strategically positioned in Exposition Park — one of Los Angeles' most culturally significant and supply-constrained neighborhoods — the property benefits from robust tenant demand driven by the area's academic, cultural, and employment anchors. Residents enjoy immediate proximity to the University of Southern California (USC), the California Science Center, the renowned institutions of Exposition Park, and BMO Stadium, as well as the dynamic USC Village retail and dining corridor.
The location offers exceptional regional connectivity, with convenient access to Downtown Los Angeles, major employment centers, and key transportation corridors, including the I-110 and I-10 freeways, as well as the Metro E Line providing direct light rail access to the Westside and Downtown. The combination of quality 2019 construction, a prime Opportunity Zone location, and strong underlying market fundamentals presents investors with a compelling long-term hold opportunity in one of Southern California's most dynamic and evolving multifamily markets.
*The tax implications of investing in a Qualified Opportunity Zone are specific to each investor's individual circumstances. Prospective investors are strongly encouraged to consult with a qualified CPA or tax advisor prior to making any investment decisions.
The property features eight well-designed three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment units, offering spacious layouts tailored to modern renter demand. Each unit is individually metered for gas and electricity and equipped with a tankless water heater, delivering operational efficiency and enhanced cost control. Ownership benefits from minimal utility obligations, as tenants are responsible for water, trash, gas, and electricity expenses. The property is subject to the Los Angeles Rent Stabilization Ordinance (LARSO).
Strategically positioned in Exposition Park — one of Los Angeles' most culturally significant and supply-constrained neighborhoods — the property benefits from robust tenant demand driven by the area's academic, cultural, and employment anchors. Residents enjoy immediate proximity to the University of Southern California (USC), the California Science Center, the renowned institutions of Exposition Park, and BMO Stadium, as well as the dynamic USC Village retail and dining corridor.
The location offers exceptional regional connectivity, with convenient access to Downtown Los Angeles, major employment centers, and key transportation corridors, including the I-110 and I-10 freeways, as well as the Metro E Line providing direct light rail access to the Westside and Downtown. The combination of quality 2019 construction, a prime Opportunity Zone location, and strong underlying market fundamentals presents investors with a compelling long-term hold opportunity in one of Southern California's most dynamic and evolving multifamily markets.
*The tax implications of investing in a Qualified Opportunity Zone are specific to each investor's individual circumstances. Prospective investors are strongly encouraged to consult with a qualified CPA or tax advisor prior to making any investment decisions.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
517 028 $
|
47,49 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
15 510 $
|
1,42 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
501 518 $
|
46,07 $
|
| Taxes |
72 282 $
|
6,64 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
49 938 $
|
4,59 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
122 221 $
|
11,23 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
379 297 $
|
34,84 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 517 028 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 47,49 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 15 510 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,42 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 501 518 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 46,07 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 72 282 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 6,64 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 49 938 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 4,59 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 122 221 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 11,23 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 379 297 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 34,84 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 6 023 523 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 752 940 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,32 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 10 887 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,30% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.7 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 | Année de construction | 2019 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 0,73/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Style d’appartement | Jardin | ||
| Zonage | LARD1.5 - Residential | ||
| Prix | 6 023 523 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 752 940 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,30% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 11.7 |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,32 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 10 887 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 2019 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,73/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | LARD1.5 - Residential |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Lave-vaisselle
- Traitement des déchets
- Micro-ondes
- Laveuse/Sécheuse
- Chauffage
- Cuisine
- Four
- Walk-in
- Plancher de vinyle
- Grandes chambres
- Comptoirs en quartz
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Terrain clôturé
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Clôturé
- Sans ascenseur
- Détecteur de fumée
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+3 | 8 | 5 612 $ CAD | - |
Moyennement praticable à pied
60/100
Très facile d’accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation totale | 6 590 918 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 3 577 926 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 72 282 $ CAD (6,64 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 012 992 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
3 577 926 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 012 992 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
6 590 918 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
72 282 $ CAD (6,64 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 54
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1135 Leighton Ave | 3944 S Budlong Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

