Partager cette annonce

Message

951 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

39618 NE 216th Ave presents a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile mixed-use property designed for today’s evolving live/work lifestyle. Located in the scenic countryside of Amboy, Washington, this adaptable property combines residential comfort, business flexibility, and long-term investment potential in one unique offering.
Situated on approximately 0.5 acres with beautiful territorial views, the property features a spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence with generous living and dining areas, along with a separate studio complete with its own full bathroom. The additional studio space provides exceptional flexibility for office use, client meetings, creative work, guest accommodations, rental income, or operational business support.
The property is ideally suited for entrepreneurs, remote operators, consultants, wellness professionals, contractors, creatives, boutique business owners, and investors seeking a flexible owner-user opportunity outside the constraints of traditional commercial space.
Potential applications may include professional office use, therapy or wellness services, design studio operations, content creation, consulting headquarters, live/work occupancy, or short-term rental strategies. Buyer to verify all permitted uses with local jurisdiction.
With increasing demand for flexible mixed-use properties throughout the Pacific Northwest, opportunities offering both residential functionality and commercial adaptability continue to remain limited. This property delivers a unique combination of lifestyle appeal, usability, and future potential within reach of the Vancouver and Portland metro markets.

Taille du bâtiment
2 940 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1978
Prix
548 609 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
186,60 $ CAD
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,13
Taille du lot
0,52 AC
Zonage
CR-2 - Usage commercial rural et mixte
Stationnement
15 places (5,1 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
150’ sur Hwy 503/216th Ave
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
276388-000
Évaluation du terrain
53 898 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
212 569 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
266 467 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40616034

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 39618 NE 216th Ave, Amboy, WA 98601

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.