Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Sea Cliff Gardens Bed & Breakfast 397 Monterra Dr 5 Pièce Gîte Port Angeles, WA 98362 2 509 302 $ CAD (501 860 $ CAD/Pièce)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Spectacular Waterfront Cliff - 130' Above Beach
- Established Successful Business Since 1998
- Award-Winning B & B - AAA & Trip Advisor
- Separate Detached Owner's Residence
- Close Proximity to Entrance of Olympic National Park
- Experienced Operator Will Train New Buyer
- Cuve thermale
À propos de 397 MONTERRA DR , PORT ANGELES, WA 98362
The property boasts 100-year old Western Cedar trees on south side of building and an immaculate grass lawn on north side surrounded by a multitude of various mature trees, private hedges and flowers leading up to the water's edge. Spectacular views of the Strait of Juan de Fuca facing Canada and even a view of Mt. Baker on a clear day. Current Owners reside in the detached 2 Bedroom 2 Bath residence built in 2015, but Buyers have option of living in Residence or Innkeeper's Quarters in Main House. A new master bath in Innkeeper's Quarters was remodeled in 2025 along with a one-half bath for Guests in the common areas. A new roof will be completed by end of May, new exterior painting has been completed, and 2 new heat pumps were recently installed for a total of $182,000 of Capital Improvements. Each Guest Room has a view of the water & fireplace and 4 of the Rooms have Jacuzzi jetted tubs. The Owners are also noted for their warm and nutritious home-made country breakfasts. A secure detached garage contains all of the garden equipment including a riding lawn mower.
Pièce renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre de pièces | Taux quotidien | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest Room | 5 | 604,98 $ CAD | 448 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 34931 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 990 597 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 341 641 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 332 238 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
Sea Cliff Gardens Bed & Breakfast | 397 Monterra Dr
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.