Votre courriel a été envoyé.
401 McIntyre St - Golden Garages Buildings A/B Unités de condo • Flex • 900-1 320 pi² • À vendre 452 982 $-655 272 $ CAD par unité • Golden, CO 80401



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Golden Garages is a new, secure, gated community of 53 individually owned garage condominiums at 401 McIntyre Street in Golden, Colorado, less than a mile from the 6th Avenue (US-6) and Indiana Street interchange. Now under construction with delivery anticipated in fall 2026, this purpose-built flex condo project delivers a rare ownership opportunity for vehicle collectors, hobbyists, small business owners, and investors along the West Denver corridor. Units range from 900 to 2,080 square feet across three buildings, with 18 to 32 foot widths, 35 to 65 foot depths, and 18 to 24 foot clear ceiling heights. Each flex unit is delivered with a 14 foot tall overhead door (14 to 20 feet wide), 125-amp electrical service, an individual gas unit heater with thermostat, insulated walls, doors, and ceiling, LED lighting, a utility sink with hot water, a dedicated RV outlet, and plumbing rough-in for a future bathroom. Units are mezzanine ready and internet ready, allowing owners to build out storage, a workshop, a showroom, or light business space their way. Owners purchase both the unit and the underlying land with no land lease. Each unit is separately metered for electricity and taxed as commercial property. Owner financing is available. As an added benefit of ownership, every buyer receives a complimentary cost segregation study. The study reclassifies portions of the unit into shorter depreciation categories, which may create tax advantages for qualifying owners. Potential tax treatment varies by buyer and depends on individual circumstances and current tax law, so buyers should consult their own CPA or tax advisor. Community amenities include 24/7 gated access, automated security gates, perimeter fencing, security cameras, an owners' clubhouse, secured ADA restrooms, wide paved drive aisles, an RV dump station, a vehicle vacuum and air compressor station, and fire sprinklers and alarms throughout. Pricing currently starts in the low $300,000s and runs to roughly $717,600, with pre-construction pricing still available on remaining units. Reservations move directly into a Purchase and Sale Agreement with a 5% earnest money deposit held in escrow at the title company. ALL prices are subject to change as determined by the seller at anytime.
8 Unités disponibles
- Unité
- Taille de l’unité
- Utilisation du condo
- Prix
- Revenu net d’exploitation
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Units range from 900 to 2,080 square feet across three buildings, with 18 to 32 foot widths, 35 to 60 foot depths, and 18 to 24 foot clear ceiling heights. Each flex unit is delivered with a 14 foot tall overhead door (14 to 20 feet wide), 125-amp electrical service, an individual unit heater with thermostat, insulated walls, doors, and ceiling, LED lighting, a utility sink with hot water, a dedicated RV outlet, and plumbing rough-in for a future bathroom. Units are mezzanine ready and internet ready, allowing owners to build out storage, a workshop, a showroom, or light business space their way.
Owners purchase both the unit and the underlying land with no land lease. Each unit is separately metered for electricity and taxed as commercial property. Owner financing is available.
As an added benefit of ownership, every buyer receives a complimentary cost segregation study. The study reclassifies portions of the unit into shorter depreciation categories, which may create tax advantages for qualifying owners. Potential tax treatment varies by buyer and depends on individual circumstances and current tax law, so buyers should consult their own CPA or tax advisor.
Community amenities include 24/7 gated access, automated security gates, perimeter fencing, security cameras, an owners' clubhouse, secured ADA restrooms, wide paved drive aisles, an RV dump station, a vehicle vacuum and air compressor station, and fire sprinklers and alarms throughout.
Pricing currently starts in the low $300,000s and runs to roughly $717,600, with pre-construction pricing still available on remaining units. Reservations move directly into a Purchase and Sale Agreement with a 5% earnest money deposit held in escrow at the title company.
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Unité | Taille de l’unité | Utilisation du condo | Prix | Revenu net d’exploitation |
| Unité A-08 | 900 pi² | Flex | 452 982 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité A-11 | 1 080 pi² | Flex | 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité A-13 | 990 pi² | Flex | 498 280 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité A-15 | 1 080 pi² | Flex | 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité B-06 | 1 320 pi² | Flex | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité B-12 | 1 320 pi² | Flex | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité B-14 | 1 210 pi² | Flex | 600 666 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
| Unité B-16 | 1 320 pi² | Flex | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) | - |
Unité A-08
| Taille de l’unité |
| 900 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 452 982 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité A-11
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 080 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité A-13
| Taille de l’unité |
| 990 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 498 280 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité A-15
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 080 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité B-06
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité B-12
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité B-14
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 210 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 600 666 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité B-16
| Taille de l’unité |
| 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo |
| Flex |
| Prix |
| 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
| - |
Unité A-08
| Taille de l’unité | 900 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 452 982 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Notes sur la vente | |
|
Golden Garages is a new, secure, gated community of 53 individually owned garage condominiums at 401 McIntyre Street in Golden, Colorado, less than a mile from the 6th Avenue (US-6) and Indiana Street interchange. Now under construction with delivery anticipated in fall 2026, this purpose-built flex condo project delivers a rare ownership opportunity for vehicle collectors, hobbyists, small business owners, and investors along the West Denver corridor. Units range from 900 to 2,080 square feet across three buildings, with 18 to 32 foot widths, 35 to 60 foot depths, and 18 to 24 foot clear ceiling heights. Each flex unit is delivered with a 14 foot tall overhead door (14 to 20 feet wide), 125-amp electrical service, an individual unit heater with thermostat, insulated walls, doors, and ceiling, LED lighting, a utility sink with hot water, a dedicated RV outlet, and plumbing rough-in for a future bathroom. Units are mezzanine ready and internet ready, allowing owners to build out storage, a workshop, a showroom, or light business space their way. Owners purchase both the unit and the underlying land with no land lease. Each unit is separately metered for electricity and taxed as commercial property. Owner financing is available. As an added benefit of ownership, every buyer receives a complimentary cost segregation study. The study reclassifies portions of the unit into shorter depreciation categories, which may create tax advantages for qualifying owners. Potential tax treatment varies by buyer and depends on individual circumstances and current tax law, so buyers should consult their own CPA or tax advisor. Community amenities include 24/7 gated access, automated security gates, perimeter fencing, security cameras, an owners' clubhouse, secured ADA restrooms, wide paved drive aisles, an RV dump station, a vehicle vacuum and air compressor station, and fire sprinklers and alarms throughout. Pricing currently starts in the low $300,000s and runs to roughly $717,600, with pre-construction pricing still available on remaining units. Reservations move directly into a Purchase and Sale Agreement with a 5% earnest money deposit held in escrow at the title company. |
Unité A-11
| Taille de l’unité | 1 080 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité A-13
| Taille de l’unité | 990 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 498 280 $ CAD (503,31 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité A-15
| Taille de l’unité | 1 080 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 536 132 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité B-06
| Taille de l’unité | 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité B-12
| Taille de l’unité | 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité B-14
| Taille de l’unité | 1 210 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 600 666 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Unité B-16
| Taille de l’unité | 1 320 pi² |
| Utilisation du condo | Flex |
| Prix | 655 272 $ CAD (496,42 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Revenu net d’exploitation | - |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
Faits sur la propriété
| Taille totale du bâtiment | 40 790 pi² | Planchers | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Local d'activités | Superficie de plancher typique | 40 790 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Showroom | Année de construction | 2026 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Taille du lot | 3,78 AC |
| Taille totale du bâtiment | 40 790 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Local d'activités |
| Sous-type de propriété | Showroom |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Planchers | 1 |
| Superficie de plancher typique | 40 790 pi² |
| Année de construction | 2026 |
| Taille du lot | 3,78 AC |
Présenté par
401 McIntyre St - Golden Garages Buildings A/B
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
