Partager cette annonce

Message

957 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Premier commercial parcel with direct exposure along Interstate 40 and North Main Street.
  • Immediate access to Exit 317, offering seamless connectivity to regional markets.
  • Strong traffic counts on I-40 averaging over 41,000 vehicles daily provide exceptional visibility.
  • Over 1,100 feet of frontage on I-40 and approximately 935 feet along the Obed River.
  • Approximately 15.6 acres featuring mostly level topography suitable for diverse development types.

Résumé de l'annonce

This listing presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire 15.6 acres of commercial land in a high-visibility, high-traffic corridor in Cumberland County, Tennessee. Ideally positioned along North Main Street and adjacent to Interstate 40 at Exit 317, the property benefits from unparalleled connectivity to major regional hubs. It boasts over 1,100 feet of frontage on I-40, which sees an average of more than 41,000 vehicles per day, and approximately 935 feet of frontage along the scenic Obed River, combining accessibility with aesthetic appeal.
The parcel offers gently rolling terrain, including approximately nine acres of flat land, making it suitable for a wide range of development concepts such as hospitality venues, retail destinations, travel centers, or mixed-use projects. Located just minutes from Downtown Crossville, the site is surrounded by a growing commercial corridor, ensuring strong exposure to both local traffic and interstate travelers. Its proximity to Knoxville and Nashville further enhances its appeal for investors and developers seeking a strategic position within Tennessee’s expanding growth markets.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 917 499 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Condition de vente Construction sur mesure
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Parc de bureaux
  • Centre de magasins
  • Parc public
Taille totale du lot 15,60 AC

1 Lot disponible

Lot 3 parcels

Prix 1 917 499 $ CAD
Prix par AC 122 916,61 $ CAD
Taille du lot 15,60 AC

aprox. 9 acres flat, 5 sgently sloping to obed river.

Description

Discover a rare opportunity to own 15.6 acres of prime commercial land, perfectly positioned along N Main Street (State Highway) and adjacent to I-40 Exit 317 in the heart of Cumberland County, TN. This expansive parcel boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility, with direct proximity to the bustling I-40 corridor, making it an ideal canvas for visionary developers and investors. Over 1110 ft of I 40 road frontage and 935 ft of Obed river frontage! Just minutes from Crossville’s vibrant downtown and nestled near the scenic Obed River, this property offers endless potential for a travel center, retail hub, hospitality development, or outdoor recreation destination. Key features include: Strategic Location: High-traffic exposure with immediate access to I-40 Exit 317, connecting to major markets like Knoxville and Nashville Versatile Acreage: 15.6 acres of gently rolling terrain, ready for your dream project, whether it’s a commercial plaza, hotel, or mixed-use.

Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
  • ID d’inscription: 39302081

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-02-03

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 4038 Main st, Crossville, TN 38571

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.