Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
408 E Main St - Online Auction 408 E Main ST, Sparta, IL Immeuble de 1 720 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 13 697 $ CAD • Sparta, IL 62286

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Property has a large yard
- Has a basement
- Home features a spacious layout
Résumé de l'annonce
Price listed is starting bid only. Calling all investors, house flippers, and DIY enthusiasts, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available at auction and offers serious potential. Situated on .44 acres, the property offers space and flexibility. A detached garage in the back provides additional storage or workshop potential. Inside, the home features a spacious layout, with a basement. There is potential to convert the property into two rental units or a multigenerational home, making it an appealing option for those looking to create income producing property. The home is being sold as is, but for the right buyer the possibilities are endless. Property is agent owned. Parcel 19-071-011-00 is included. Listing price is not indicative of the reserve. Online only Auction. Bidding Ends: Thursday, May 7th, 2026 at 10AM - with soft close. Bidding Opens: Thursday April 23rd, 2026 at 12:00PM. Listing price is not indicative of the reserve. Parcel 19-071-011-00 included.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 13 697 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 1 720 pi² |
| Prix par pi² | 7,96 $ CAD | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 1896 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | Residential | ||
| Prix | 13 697 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 7,96 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 720 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1896 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | Residential |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 19-071-012-00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 13 266 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 3 349 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 16 615 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
19-071-012-00
Évaluation du terrain
3 349 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
13 266 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
16 615 $ CAD
1 de 18
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
408 E Main St - Online Auction 408 E Main ST, Sparta, IL
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.