Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- UNIT RENOVATION STRATEGY: By renovating units upon turns, new ownership can look to increase the average actual rents.
- UTILITY REIMBURSEMENTS: Current ownership is only recuperating 13.65% of the water, sewer, & trash expense at the property.
- PET FEES: The property is currently receiving minimal pet fee income.
- PARKING INCOME: Upgrade parking structures by adding garage doors and either charge residents for parking or rent these spaces as spaces as storage.
- CABLE/INTERNET PACKAGE: If an exclusive contract is implemented, new ownership could increase annual revenue by charging residents a fee.
- STORAGE UNIT INCOME: 413 and 415 Grandin Ave both have 6 storage units available to the residents. Current ownership is not charging residents.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Call For Offers Date is Tuesday, April 21st.
This property offers a value-add investment opportunity in the heart of Springdale, only minutes from Interstate 275. This well-located asset benefits from strong surrounding demographics, walkable amenities, and convenient access to major employers.
Please email marianne.taylor@colliers.com for access to the OM, Financials, & Rent Roll.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 1,08 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 | Taille du bâtiment | 14 636 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | Année de construction/rénovation | 1956/2018 |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Ratio de stationnement | 1,41/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | Residential - Residential Multi Family | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,08 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 14 636 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1956/2018 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,41/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | Residential - Residential Multi Family |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 8 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 303 033 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 46 175 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 349 208 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
46 175 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
303 033 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
349 208 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
411-415 Grandin Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.