Votre courriel a été envoyé.
411 N La Brea Ave - Commercial Property Lot • Terrain commercial • 0,19 Acres • 3 556 800 $ CAD • Inglewood, CA 90302

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Prime North Inglewood Redevelopment Site
- Up to 3.0 FAR allowing approximately 24,789 SF of potential buildable area (buyer to verify)
- Suitable for 1031 exchange buyers
- 8368 SF Commercial Parcel with MU-2 zoning supporting commercial, mixed-use, and higher density development
- 2-3 miles from SoFi Stadium, Intuit Dome, Hollywood Park, and Kia Forum
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot 21
| Prix | 3 556 800 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,19 AC |
| Prix par AC | 18 720 000,42 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 556 800 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 18 720 000,42 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 0,19 AC |
Description
Prime redevelopment opportunity in North Inglewood. This 8,368 SF commercial parcel includes a small former fast food chicken restaurant of approximately 394 SF, closed in the post COVID period and carrying no contributory value, offering a clean land value acquisition. Zoned Mixed-Use (MU-2) Commercial and Industrial —a flexible district allowing a wide range of commercial and industrial, mixed use, and higher density development—with up to 3.0 FAR (three times the lot area in buildable floor area, approximately 24,798 SF), the site allows buyers to evaluate multiple future development paths, subject to city approval. The property offers strong frontage along La Brea Ave with convenient access to regional destinations including SoFi Stadium, Intuit Dome, Hollywood Park, and the Kia Forum, located approximately 2–3 miles to the south. The property’s status and flexible zoning also make it suitable for buyers seeking a straightforward replacement property option, including those completing a 1031 exchange. Seller is participating in a 1031 exchange and will require buyer cooperation to complete a suitable replacement property. Buyers should verify zoning, density, incentives, and all development possibilities with the City of Inglewood.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4016-024-012 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 25 769 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 309 283 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 335 052 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
411 N La Brea Ave - Commercial Property
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.