Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Well Maintained
- Open Plan and creative studio buildout
- Convenient Central Location
Résumé de l'annonce
4112 S Main Street is a well maintained 12,500 square foot building located just south of Downtown Los Angeles. 4112 S Main Street ("The Property") is on an approximate 27,290 square foot lot and is currently occupied by a single tenant, Playa Vista Job Opportunities and Business Services. The tenant has been at The Property since 2009 and has made numerous improvements to The Property, including the installation of eight (8) Level 2 Tesla Electric Vehicle charging stations. The Property presents an opportunity for an owner user to occupy upon the Close of Escrow.
Please contact Broker for more information.
The layout of The Property includes multiple private offices, a bullpen area, multiple conference rooms, a kitchen, reception area, and multiple bathrooms. Additionally, there are some aspects of a creative office buildout, where within The Property there has been built a stage, a podcast recording studio, a music recording studio, and a few creative office spaces.
The Property has 30 striped parking spaces and is located at a signalized intersection. The lot is gated and there is a bus stop directly outside of The Property, providing convenient access to public transit. The Property is also approximately a mile from USC, DTLA, Staples Center, and the Convention Center, and provides quick and convenient access to I-110, I-10, I-5, and the 101.
Please contact Broker for more information.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
12 500 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction/rénovation
1955/2009
Prix
5 666 636 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
453,33 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
12 500 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,46
Taille du lot
0,63 AC
Zonage
M1-1, Los Angeles
Stationnement
30 places (2,4 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
- -
- E7 Architecture Studio
- Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques
- -
- -
- -
- -
- PVJobs
- Services administratifs et de soutien
- -
- 17,14 $ CAD
- Loyer hypernet
- Oct. 2021
| Locataire | Secteur | pi² Occupé | Loyer/pi² | Type de bail | Fin du bail | |
| Anchor Of Hope | Services | - | - | - | - | |
| E7 Architecture Studio | Services professionnels, scientifiques et techniques | - | - | - | - | |
| PVJobs | Services administratifs et de soutien | - | 17,14 $ CAD | Loyer hypernet | Oct. 2021 |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5113-030-020 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 541 325 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 3 362 891 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 904 216 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5113-030-020
Évaluation du terrain
3 362 891 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 541 325 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 904 216 $ CAD
1 de 22
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
4112 S Main St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.