Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
42100 Michigan Ave - 42100 Michigan Ave Lot • Terrain industriel • 1,39 Acres • 515 149 $ CAD • Canton Township, MI 48188

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 1.39-acre parcel with industrial zoning suitable for multiple development uses.
- Surrounded by automotive dealerships and established businesses, creating a strong commercial environment.
- Positioned just west of I-275, offering direct connectivity to Metro Detroit’s major transportation network.
- Within close proximity to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, providing logistical benefits.
Résumé de l'annonce
42100 Michigan Avenue offers a 1.39-acre industrial-zoned land opportunity in Canton Township, positioned within one of Southeast Michigan’s most active commercial corridors. This property is well-suited for owner-users or investors seeking a site with long-term flexibility and strong regional accessibility. Situated just west of I-275, the site ensures seamless connectivity to the Detroit metro region and nearby logistics networks, including major highways and Detroit Metropolitan Airport.
The lot provides a depth of approximately 245 feet and is located between established commercial businesses and automotive dealerships, enhancing its visibility along a heavily traveled roadway. With adaptable zoning supporting industrial use, the site accommodates a range of development possibilities, including warehouse, service-oriented business operations, or specialized facilities.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 515 149 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain industriel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 1,39 AC |
| Zonage | Industrial - District industriel zoné | ||
| Prix | 515 149 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain industriel |
| Taille totale du lot | 1,39 AC |
| Zonage | Industrial - District industriel zoné |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 515 149 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,39 AC |
| Prix par AC | 370 610,60 $ CAD |
| Prix | 515 149 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 370 610,60 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,39 AC |
1,39 acre juste à l'ouest de l'I-275, entre deux entreprises établies. Concessionnaires automobiles à côté et de l'autre côté de la rue.
Description
245 pi de profondeur
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 71-137-99-0027-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 95 745 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
71-137-99-0027-000
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
95 745 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Arbor Glen Building Co.
42100 Michigan Ave - 42100 Michigan Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.