Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Duplex In Silverlake | 50% Vacant 422 Parkman Ave 2 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 966 725 $ CAD (983 362 $ CAD/Unité) 5,19% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90026

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 1996 Constructed Asset – Not Subject to City of Los Angeles Rent Control, Only Subject to AB 1482 State Rent Control
- Great Unit Mix: (2) 3-Bed/2-Bath
- Parking lot in the Back with 4 Total Spaces
- Duplex on a Cul-De-Sac in Silverlake w/ High Renter Demand
- Upstairs Unit is Currently Vacant and Newly Renovated – Perfect for an Owner User | High Ceilings w/ In-Unit Laundry
- Strong Current Income w/ Upside | 5.19% CAP & 13.49 GRM | 6.11% Market CAP & 11.96 Market GRM
Résumé de l'annonce
Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Silver Lake, 422 Parkman Ave presents a well-located duplex opportunity in one of Los Angeles’ most sought-after rental markets. The property consists of two spacious 3-bedroom / 2-bath units totaling approximately 2,548 square feet of rentable space on a 5,459 square foot lot. It was built in 1996 so it is not subject to LA City Rent Control, it is only subject to AB 1482 statewide rent control.
The upstairs unit is currently vacant and has been newly renovated, creating an excellent opportunity for an owner-user to occupy one unit while generating income from the other. The unit features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and in-unit laundry, providing a comfortable and functional living environment. The lower unit provides stable in-place income with additional rental upside over time.
The property includes a rear parking area with multiple spaces, offering convenient off-street parking for tenants. With strong existing income and the potential to capture market rents, the property presents both immediate cash flow and long-term value growth.
Currently offering a 5.19% CAP rate and 13.49 GRM on current income, with a projected 6.11% market CAP and 11.96 market GRM, 422 Parkman Ave represents an attractive investment opportunity in a high-demand Silver Lake submarket known for its strong renter demand and proximity to major employment centers throughout Los Angeles.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 966 725 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 983 362 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,13 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 2 548 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,19% | Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1996 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | RD2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling | ||
| Prix | 1 966 725 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 983 362 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,19% |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,13 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 2 548 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1996 |
| Zonage | RD2 - Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | 5 947 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5401-025-033 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 388 186 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 789 424 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 177 610 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5401-025-033
Évaluation du terrain
789 424 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
388 186 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 177 610 $ CAD
1 de 34
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Duplex In Silverlake | 50% Vacant | 422 Parkman Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.