Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
424 S Front St 3 410 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Mankato, MN 56001 581 400 $ CAD (170,50 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Prime downtown Mankato location near the Event Center and entertainment district
- Real estate included with solid parking and long-term investment upside
- Established bar and restaurant with loyal customer base and strong local presence
Résumé de l'annonce
A staple in downtown Mankato since 1999, Bar & Eatery earns a loyal following as the go-to destination for game days, casual drinks, and quality dining. Ideally situated, the location benefits from strong foot traffic and convenient public parking, minimizing access barriers. Operating Tuesday-Sunday from 11 AM to 2 AM, the business is well-positioned to capture both daytime dining and late-night demand—creating multiple revenue streams and maximizing utilization of the space. This tavern eatery presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a proven, community-anchored concept with continued upside.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente
Valeur opérationnelle comprise
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
3 410 pi²
Année de construction/rénovation
1881/1999
Prix
581 400 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
170,50 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,99
Taille du lot
0,08 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Façade
À propos de 424 S FRONT ST , MANKATO, MN 56001
Square Feet: 3,410 Capacity: Indoor – 75; Patio – 28 Parking: Public Ramp and Lot Standout patio experience anchors this turnkey concept, complemented by a full bar and fully equipped kitchen Features 14 taps—ideal for driving high-margin beverage sales and extended guest dwell time Operation is built for efficiency and volume, with a 10-foot hood, walk-in beer cooler, walk-in freezer, reach-in coolers, ample storage, dedicated office space, and well-maintained restrooms
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | R01-09-18-104-015 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 314 914 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 45 144 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 360 058 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
R01-09-18-104-015
Évaluation du terrain
45 144 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
314 914 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
360 058 $ CAD
1 de 11
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
424 S Front St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.