Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
436 E Market St 10 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 437 400 $ CAD (343 740 $ CAD/Unité) Long Beach, CA 90805

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 2 New ADU's with laundry
- Over 20% upside in the rents. 6.6% Market CAP
- 10 surface parking spaces
- Priced well below replacement cost
Résumé de l'annonce
436–442 E. Market Street presents an exceptional investment opportunity to acquire a unique residential income property comprised of three separate buildings on an expansive 11,889 square foot lot. The front structure is a newly completed 1,814 square foot ADU duplex (completed May 2024), featuring two spacious 2-bedroom / 1-bath units, with laundry room, each offering 907 square feet of living space. Each unit is separately metered for water, gas, and electricity, providing added convenience and efficiency for ownership and management. Situated behind the duplex are two separate 4-plex buildings, originally constructed in 1964, with each building consisting of four 2-bedroom / 1-bath units, for a total of eight additional units. In total, the property offers 10 well-designed 2-bedroom / 1-bath units with 10 on-site parking spaces to accommodate tenants. Ideally located with convenient access to the 710, 605, and 405 freeways, this property offers strong rental appeal in a highly accessible location. With its desirable unit mix, substantial lot size, ample parking, and newly constructed front duplex, 436–442 E. Market Street represents an outstanding multifamily investment opportunity.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 437 400 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,27 AC |
| Prix par unité | 343 740 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 7 480 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1964 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,34/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix | 3 437 400 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 343 740 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,27 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 480 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1964 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,34/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 10 | 2 509 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 7130-001-006 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 201 115 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 318 608 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 519 724 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
7130-001-006
Évaluation du terrain
318 608 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
201 115 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
519 724 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
436 E Market St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.