Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 5,036 SF single-story office building on 0.27-acre gated and fenced lot
- Secure private parking with nine spaces plus street and public garage options nearby
- Ideal for law firms, architectural firms, surveying companies, and other professional users
- Directly across from Orange County Courthouse in Downtown Orlando’s Central Business District
- Two large conference rooms, reception area, open workspaces, and private offices
- Central location with excellent visibility and accessibility
Résumé de l'annonce
Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando’s Central Business District, this freestanding office building at 437 N Magnolia Ave offers a highly visible and accessible presence in one of the city’s most established business corridors.
The single-story property is positioned directly across from the Orange County Courthouse and benefits from its central CBD location, making it well-suited for professional office users seeking convenience, credibility, and proximity to Orlando’s legal, financial, and civic core. Surrounded by dining, retail, and public transit options, the building provides a strong opportunity for an owner-user or investor to establish a foothold in a premier downtown setting.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente
Propriété à inoccupation élevée
Type de propriété
Bureau
Sous-type de propriété
Loft
Taille du bâtiment
5 036 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction/rénovation
1976/2000
Prix
3 440 200 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
683,12 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
5 036 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,41
Taille du lot
0,28 AC
Zonage
O-3/T, Orlando - Bureaux-Résidentiel à Haute Intensité
Stationnement
9 places (1,79 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Climatisation
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
90/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 25-2229-3552-00-611 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 306 532 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 693 957 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 000 490 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
25-2229-3552-00-611
Évaluation du terrain
693 957 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 306 532 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 000 490 $ CAD
1 de 83
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
437 N Magnolia Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.