Votre courriel a été envoyé.
43775 BLACK CANYON HWY
Phoenix, AZ 85087
I-17 Fwy. Anthem Area C-2 Frontage · Terrain À vendre
·
17,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 17,00 AC |
| Zonage | C-2 - Commerciale | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 17,00 AC |
| Zonage | C-2 - Commerciale |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 24 715 472 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 17,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 1 453 851,31 $ CAD |
| Prix | 24 715 472 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 1 453 851,31 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 17,00 AC |
Rare Anthem area I-17 C-2 frontage. Fantastic freeway visibility with almost 1,900 lineal feet on I-17. Water and sewer are to site. Excellent for medical office, retail, MF approved in 2022 -306 units/2 story and other C-2 uses. City of Phx.
Description
Huge I-17 visibility and frontage with over 23M views per year (AADT over 60k). Rare Anthem area I-17 C-2 frontage. Fantastic freeway visibility with almost 1,900 lineal feet on I-17. Close proximity to the largest manufacturing investments in the history of the U.S., with TSMC $166B, Halo Vista $7B, AMKOR/Peoria Innovation Core $7B, plus the estimated over 40,000 new high paying long term tech, engineering and manufacturing jobs from these employers and their suppliers. Water and sewer are to site via Epcor. Excellent development opportunity for medical, medical office, retail, MF approved in 2022 -306 units/2 story and other C-2 uses. The property is located adjacent to the Anthem master-planned community, with 25,000+/- residents in the City of Phoenix. The property includes 2 C-2 Parcels, North parcel is 8.2376+/- acres (358,829 s.f.), South parcel is 9.7365+/- acres (424,122 s.f.). Seller prefers sale of the entire property - Total acres: 17.9741+/- acres (782,952 s.f.) @ Price: $23 per s.f. = $18,007,892. Faye Tait at CB 602-799-8482.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 553 701 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 553 701 $ CAD |