Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
4408 Columbus Rd
Macon-Bibb, GA 31206
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
The building is configured for flexible commercial use, combining showroom-style retail space with warehouse functionality that supports distribution, storage, or back-of-house operations. Its layout allows for a mix of customer-facing activity and operational efficiency, appealing to a range of users including retail, service, or light industrial tenants. This property is a freestanding commercial building positioned along Columbus Road, offering strong visibility within a busy retail corridor near the intersection with Mercer University Drive. The site benefits from consistent vehicle traffic and proximity to other established retail centers, making it well suited for businesses that rely on exposure and accessibility.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
5 982 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1985
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,31
Taille du lot
0,45 AC
Zonage
C-1
Façade
110’ sur Columbus Road
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | L082-0035 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 78 692 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 78 109 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 156 802 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
L082-0035
Évaluation du terrain
78 109 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
78 692 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
156 802 $ CAD
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte