Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
4525 GA-400
Cumming, GA 30028
Settingdown Industrial Park · Terrain À vendre
·
18,48 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 18.48-acre parcel in Forsyth County with Land Disturbance Permit in place
- Convenient access to new interchange at Hwy 369/Browns Bridge Rd and major freight routes
- Utilities in place and all water/sewer fees paid (approx. $300K)
- Direct frontage and signage potential along GA Highway 400 with over 50,000 vehicles daily
- Fully entitled site suitable for approximately 230,000 SF Class A industrial development
- Located in Georgia’s wealthiest and most educated county, offering low taxes and significant incentives
Résumé de l'annonce
This property presents a shovel-ready industrial development opportunity in Forsyth County, one of Georgia’s most prosperous regions and a part of the Atlanta MSA. The 18.48-acre site has full entitlements and includes a Land Disturbance Permit, ensuring rapid initiation of construction. Positioned along GA Highway 400 with visibility and direct access, the site benefits from robust logistics connectivity. Within minutes of a new interchange at Browns Bridge Road and State Route 369, trucking routes link to major inland ports and Savannah’s ocean port, offering exceptional distribution potential.
Strategically located in Coal Mountain, the site is less than four hours from multiple metro hubs and offers easy access to the nation’s busiest airport and Georgia’s main rail corridors. Preliminary plans accommodate up to a 230,000 square foot Class A industrial facility, ideal for e-commerce, distribution, or corporate headquarters. Utilities including water, sewer, power, and cable are available on-site, with all sewer and water fees pre-paid. Forsyth County’s advantageous tax structure combined with targeted business development incentives enhances the project’s long-term viability for owners and investors.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 18,48 AC |
| Zonage | M-1 - District industriel restreint - « utilisations, y compris les activités de fabrication, de commerce de gros et de distribution ». - Unified Dev. Code du comté de Forsyth | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 18,48 AC |
| Zonage | M-1 - District industriel restreint - « utilisations, y compris les activités de fabrication, de commerce de gros et de distribution ». - Unified Dev. Code du comté de Forsyth |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 9 593 780 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 18,48 AC |
| Prix par AC | 519 143,95 $ CAD |
| Prix | 9 593 780 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 519 143,95 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 18,48 AC |
18.48 acre site, shovel ready with Land Disturbance Permit in hand
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 237-002 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 272 563 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 272 563 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
237-002
Évaluation du terrain
1 272 563 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 272 563 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte