Partager cette annonce

Message

935 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

4525 South Blvd
Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Southport Centre · Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Class A office building with recent capital improvements, including HVAC and common area upgrades.
  • Stabilized occupancy at 97.90% with a weighted average lease term of 5.6 years.
  • Diverse tenant mix featuring publicly traded companies, medical offices, and financial institutions.
  • Located in Virginia Beach Town Center submarket with immediate access to I-264.
  • Above-market parking ratio with 308 spaces in a landscaped setting.
  • Positioned in Hampton Roads’ most sought-after office market with strong fundamentals.

Résumé de l'annonce

Southport Centre presents a rare opportunity to acquire a Class A office building in the heart of Virginia Beach’s thriving Town Center submarket. This 62,330-square-foot property offers exceptional visibility along I-264 and sits within a professional park-like setting on nearly five acres. Recent capital improvements, including new HVAC systems and upgraded common areas, position the asset for long-term operational efficiency. The building is currently 96% leased, supported by a diverse tenant mix that includes publicly traded companies, defense contractors, and financial institutions.
The property benefits from an above-market parking ratio of over 5 spaces per 1,000 SF, ensuring convenience for tenants and visitors. With a weighted average lease term of 5.6 years and consistent rental escalations, investors can expect stable cash flow and strong credit tenancy. Located in the most in-demand office submarket in Hampton Roads, Southport Centre offers immediate access to major highways, proximity to Virginia Beach Town Center amenities, and a resilient rent roll that has demonstrated durability through market cycles. This combination of location strength, recent upgrades, and occupancy stability makes Southport Centre an attractive investment opportunity for long-term value creation.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
62 330 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
A
Année de construction
1997
Pourcentage loué
97%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
3 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
20 464 pi²
Dalle à dalle
12’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,29
Taille du lot
4,96 AC
Zonage
I-1
Stationnement
308 places (4,94 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Commodités

  • Accès 24 heures
  • Banque
  • Cour
  • Étang
  • Bord de l’eau

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
1477-61-0293
Évaluation du terrain
1 884 625 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
7 886 004 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
9 770 629 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40070841

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-08

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 4525 South Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.