Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
45304-45352 Park St 8 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 356 033 $ CAD (294 504 $ CAD/Unité) 6,35% Taux de capitalisation Indio, CA 92201



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 6.35% Actual Cap Rate
- 100% Two-Bedroom Unit Mix
- Individually Metered for Gas, Electricity and Individual Hot Water Heaters
- Two Side-by-Side Parcels, Ability to Get 30 Year Fixed Financing
- Laundry Hook-Ups and Private Patios for Selected Units
- Single-Story, Pitch-Roof Construction, Carport Parking
Résumé de l'annonce
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 45304 & 45352 Park Street, a rare side-by-side, two-parcel apartment offering totaling eight units in the heart of Indio,
California. Constructed in 1958 and situated on a combined ±13,940-square-foot lot, the offering consists of two adjacent four-plex buildings delivered together as a
single, contiguous investment. All eight units are identical two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans of approximately 700 square feet, single-story throughout. The
buildings are single-story and pitched-roof construction. Each unit is individually metered for both gas and electricity and served by its own individual water heater. All
windows throughout both buildings have been replaced, and all units have tile flooring. Select units have already been remodeled and majority have in-unit laundry
hook-ups. Parking consists of carports and half the units have private patios.
Indio is the largest and fastest-growing city in the Coachella Valley and eastern Riverside County, with a population of approximately 93,000 to 95,000 year-round
residents and an additional seasonal population of roughly 30,000 during the winter months. Indio ranks as the No. 3 fastest-growing city in Southern California, the No.
8 fastest-growing city in California, and the No. 30 fastest-growing city in the United States — growth metrics that place it in rare company among established Southern
California municipalities.
California. Constructed in 1958 and situated on a combined ±13,940-square-foot lot, the offering consists of two adjacent four-plex buildings delivered together as a
single, contiguous investment. All eight units are identical two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans of approximately 700 square feet, single-story throughout. The
buildings are single-story and pitched-roof construction. Each unit is individually metered for both gas and electricity and served by its own individual water heater. All
windows throughout both buildings have been replaced, and all units have tile flooring. Select units have already been remodeled and majority have in-unit laundry
hook-ups. Parking consists of carports and half the units have private patios.
Indio is the largest and fastest-growing city in the Coachella Valley and eastern Riverside County, with a population of approximately 93,000 to 95,000 year-round
residents and an additional seasonal population of roughly 30,000 during the winter months. Indio ranks as the No. 3 fastest-growing city in Southern California, the No.
8 fastest-growing city in California, and the No. 30 fastest-growing city in the United States — growth metrics that place it in rare company among established Southern
California municipalities.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 356 033 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 294 504 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,32 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 7 000 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,35% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.16 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 | Année de construction | 1958 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 1,14/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Rues transversales | Bliss Ave. |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | R3 - 34 - Fourplex | ||
| Prix | 2 356 033 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 294 504 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,35% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.16 |
| Nombre d’unités | 8 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,32 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 000 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1958 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,14/1 000 pi² |
| Rues transversales | Bliss Ave. |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | R3 - 34 - Fourplex |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Connexions pour laveuse/Sécheuse
Commodités du site
- Accès contrôlé
- Terrain clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 8 | 2 416 $ CAD | 700 |
1 1
Assez accessible à pied
50/100
Très bien adapté aux voitures
80/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Moyennement accessible en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
149 929 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 630 495 $ CAD (2026)
Évaluation totale
1 780 424 $ CAD (2026)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
45304-45352 Park St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
