Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
460 Carvel Beach Rd
Baltimore, MD 21226
Trustee's Auction: Waterfront Multi Unit · Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
7 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Waterfront Property
- Scheduled Gross Annual Rent of $122,352
- 7 Residential Units, Plus Workshop/Garage & a Pier
Résumé de l'annonce
LIST PRICE IS OPENING BID!
Online Auction Only!
GUIDED TOUR ON TUESDAY, APRIL 7TH PROMPTLY AT 2:00PM
Don’t miss this rare waterfront multifamily investment opportunity in the sought-after Carvel Beach community of Anne Arundel County. The updated property includes 7 fully leased residential units, along with a garage/workshop and private pier, creating additional value and tenant appeal. *Lead Free*
The property generates a scheduled gross annual income of $106,152± and is currently 86% occupied, providing investors with immediate cash flow. Located in a desirable waterfront community with strong rental demand, this asset presents an excellent opportunity for stable income and long-term appreciation.
**Total Scheduled Monthly Rent: $8,846**
**Total Scheduled Annual Rent: $106,152**
**Total Potential Monthly Rent: $10,196**
**Total Potential Annual Rent: $122,352**
Unit 1
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
Lease Start Date: September 1, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•2bd/1ba
Unit 2
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,001/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $12,012/yr
Lease Start Date: August 1, 2021
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•1,000± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 3
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,265/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $15,180/yr
Lease Start Date: June 5, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 4
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
Lease Start Date: December 5, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 5 (vacant)
Potential Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Potential Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
•825± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 6
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,750/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,000/yr
Lease Start Date: April 2, 2025
Lease Term: 1 Year
•825± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•2bd/2ba
Unit 7
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,405/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,860/yr
•1,000± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Garage + Workshop Unit
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $725/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $8,700/yr
Lease Start Date: April 20, 2012
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Bathroom
Pier
•Previously Rented for $150/mo
• Vacant
Investment Highlights
• LEAD FREE
• Recent Updates
• 7 Residential Units + Garage/Workshop Unit
• Private Pier- potential for additional rental income.
• 86% Occupied – Immediate cash flow from day one
• Prime Waterfront Location – High-demand rental pocket
• Strong Rental History
• Excellent Convenience & Transit Access
The information contained herein was obtained from sources deemed to be reliable, but is offered for informational purposes only. Neither the auctioneer or the owner make any representations or warranties with respect to the accuracy of information.
Note: Please refer to rent roll for expenses. Full list of updates (provided by seller) available in documents tab.
Diligence Package: Copy of the lead certificates, rent roll, purchase and sale agreement with assorted addenda are located in the documents section. In order to gain access, you must create a free account as well as accept a non-disclosure agreement.
Auction Notes: Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Saturday, April 4, 2026 & ends Thursday, April 9, 2026 at 2:30 PM.
Online Bidding Notes: The initial deposit must be made via credit card, wire transfer or by Cashier's Check. Please review the online bidding terms and deposit transmittal form in the Documents Section for more details. If a lot receives a bid within the last 3 minutes. it will remain open for an additional 3 minutes. If any further bidding occurs, the extension timer will reset to 3 minutes. If no further bidding activity occurs, the lot closes when the timer runs out.
Online Auction Only!
GUIDED TOUR ON TUESDAY, APRIL 7TH PROMPTLY AT 2:00PM
**Total Scheduled Monthly Rent: $8,846**
**Total Scheduled Annual Rent: $106,152**
**Total Potential Monthly Rent: $10,196**
**Total Potential Annual Rent: $122,352**
Unit 1
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
Lease Start Date: September 1, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•2bd/1ba
Unit 2
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,001/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $12,012/yr
Lease Start Date: August 1, 2021
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•1,000± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 3
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,265/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $15,180/yr
Lease Start Date: June 5, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 4
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
Lease Start Date: December 5, 2024
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 5 (vacant)
Potential Monthly Rent: $1,350/mo
Potential Annual Rent: $16,200/yr
•825± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Unit 6
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,750/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,000/yr
Lease Start Date: April 2, 2025
Lease Term: 1 Year
•825± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•2bd/2ba
Unit 7
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,405/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $16,860/yr
•1,000± SF
•Living Area, Dining Area, Kitchen
•1bd/1ba
Garage + Workshop Unit
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $725/mo (per seller)
Scheduled Annual Rent: $8,700/yr
Lease Start Date: April 20, 2012
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
•850± SF
•Bathroom
Pier
•Previously Rented for $150/mo
• Vacant
Investment Highlights
• LEAD FREE
• Recent Updates
• 7 Residential Units + Garage/Workshop Unit
• Private Pier- potential for additional rental income.
• 86% Occupied – Immediate cash flow from day one
• Prime Waterfront Location – High-demand rental pocket
• Strong Rental History
• Excellent Convenience & Transit Access