Partager cette annonce

Message

909 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

4643 Keyser Ln
Pace, FL 32571
100% Seller Financing Available, HCD Zoning · Terrain À vendre · 2,20 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

Near Retail , Restaurants Etc. $50,000 Price Drop! Positioned in the rapidly expanding corridor of Pace, 4643 Keyser Lane presents a rare opportunity to acquire 2.2 acres of High Commercial Development (HCD) zoned land in one of Santa Rosa County's most active growth areas. This well-located parcel offers exceptional flexibility for a wide range of commercial and mixed-use development opportunities, including retail, office, service-based businesses, or potential multifamily components (subject to approvals). With strong population growth and continued residential expansion surrounding the property, demand for neighborhood commercial services continues to rise—making this an ideal site to capitalize on the area's upward trajectory. Conveniently situated near major roadways and key retail corridors, the property benefits from excellent accessibility, increasing traffic counts, and proximity to established and emerging communities. Its size and zoning make it especially attractive for developers seeking a scalable project or investors looking to secure a strategic land position in a supply-constrained submarket. Whether you're planning immediate development or a long-term hold, this site offers strong fundamentals, flexible use potential, and significant upside in one of Northwest Florida's fastest-growing regions. With limited commercially zoned land remaining in Pace and continued migration into Santa Rosa County, opportunities of this size and zoning are becoming increasingly scarce. This property is well-positioned for both near-term development and long-term appreciation.
Property Highlights:
Existing structure (approx. 1,456–1,672 sq ft)
Zoned HCD (Commercial R10)
Development Potential Includes:
• Up to 18 RV pads
• 11 duplexes
• Or up to 22 residential units
Public water & septic already in place
Accessibility features included
100% Seller Financing Available:
• 20-year amortization @ 8.75%
• 5–7 year balloon
This is a rare mixed-use development opportunity in a fast-growing area — don’t miss your chance to transform this property into your next successful project.
Steven Grossman (305) 319-0879
sgrossmanrealtor@gmail.com
Gianluca Esposito (786) 451-8353
Gianluca.expo@gmail.com

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente Projet de redéveloppement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Bureau
  • Multi-résidentiel
  • Médical
  • Parc de bureaux
  • Entreposage libre-service
  • Développement familial unique
Taille totale du lot 2,20 AC
Nombre d’étages 1
Zonage commercial - Zonage commercial HCD, désignation R10

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 754 853 $ CAD
Prix par AC 343 115,00 $ CAD
Taille du lot 2,20 AC

2.2 Acres ZONED HCD.

Description

Discover the potential of this oversized 2.2-acre lot in Santa Rosa County — an exceptional opportunity for developers, investors, or owner-users looking to capitalize on the area's strong growth. Property Highlights: Existing structure (approx. 1,456–1,672 sq ft) Zoned HCD (Commercial R10) Development Potential Includes: • Up to 18 RV pads • 11 duplexes • Or up to 22 residential units Public water & septic already in place Accessibility features included 100% Seller Financing Available: • 20-year amortization @ 8.75% • 5–7 year balloon This is a rare mixed-use development opportunity in a fast-growing area — don’t miss your chance to transform this property into your next successful project.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
11-1N-29-0000-02600-0000
Évaluation du terrain
453 737 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
139 846 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
593 583 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39968890

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-31

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 4643 Keyser Ln, Pace, FL 32571

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.