Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
47 Ann St
New York, NY 10038
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
12 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Significant Residential Mark-to-Market Upside
- Vacant Retail Lease-Up Opportunity
- Verifiably Free Market
- Value-Add Renovation Program
- Boutique Mixed-Use Asset
- Strong Submarket Fundamentals
Résumé de l'annonce
Avison Young, as the exclusive agent, is pleased to offer for sale 47 Ann Street (the “Property”), a 24,610 square foot mixed-use elevator building located in Manhattan’s dynamic Lower Manhattan submarket, within the heart of the Financial District. The Property was converted from a commercial building to it’s current residential use in 1996 meaning that the building has never been subject to rent regulation and is verifiably 100% free market. The Property comprises 12 residential apartments and one ground-floor retail unit, and is situated on a 4,260 square foot lot on Ann Street between Nassau Street and William Street, offering investors immediate access to one of New York City’s most rapidly evolving and supply-constrained neighborhoods.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 1 655 103 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,10 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 | Taille du bâtiment | 27 909 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 7 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1935 |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne | ||
| Zonage | C6-4 | ||
| Prix par unité | 1 655 103 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,10 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 27 909 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 7 |
| Année de construction | 1935 |
| Zonage | C6-4 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 1 - 600 |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 700 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0092-0017 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 2 300 163 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 393 869 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 694 032 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0092-0017
Évaluation du terrain
393 869 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 300 163 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 694 032 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte