Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- High visbility location
- Flexible layout
- Ample on-site parking
Résumé de l'annonce
2,148± sq. ft. two story New England Colonial thoughtfully converted into professional office space.
Situated on a high-visibility .26-acre corner lot along busy Nashua Street.
The interior layout includes a welcoming reception area, multiple private offices, a conference room, a large open work area, a copy/print room, kitchen/break room and two restrooms. The basement and attic offer 1968 SF of additional space providing valuable storage or potential expansion opportunities.
Large, paved parking lot offers ample on-site parking.
Accessible Entrance at the rear of the building.
Previously home to both a professional office and a successful salon and spa.
This building offers exceptional flexibility for professional, wellness, or service-based operations seeking a high-visibility location.
Zoning: Limited Commercial- Business District
Road Frontage: 80' on Nashua Street; 162' on James Street
Large, paved parking lot offers ample on-site parking.
Accessible Entrance at the rear of the building.
Zoning: Limited Commercial- Business District
Road Frontage: 80' on Nashua Street; 162' on James Street
Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes et dépenses d’exploitation (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
2 148 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1900
Prix
790 602 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
368,06 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
1 074 pi²
Dalle à dalle
8’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,19
Taille du lot
0,26 AC
Zonage
Limited Commercial - Limited Commercial Business District
Stationnement
15 places (6,98 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | MFRD-000032-000000-000021 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 303 869 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 150 698 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 454 567 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
MFRD-000032-000000-000021
Évaluation du terrain
150 698 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
303 869 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
454 567 $ CAD
1 de 26
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
479 Nashua St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.