Votre courriel a été envoyé.
4914 Highway 501
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Chatham Crossing · Terrain À vendre
·
30,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Connectivity to residential populations in Carolina Forest - White hot submarket
- Ability to combine with adjoining parcels fronting Highway 501
- 54,300 VPD - Highest direct-access traffic count in Myrtle Beach, SC MSA
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
8 Lots disponibles
Lot HC1
| Prix | 2 721 215 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,60 AC |
| Prix par AC | 1 700 759,08 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 721 215 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 1 700 759,08 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,60 AC |
Lot HC1 is the northwest corner of North Chatham Street and Highway 501. This 1.6 acre parcel offers 201' frontage on Highway 501 and 325' on North Chatham Street with off-site stormwater retention.
Lot HC2
| Prix | 1 164 278 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,20 AC |
| Prix par AC | 970 231,37 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 164 278 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 970 231,37 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,20 AC |
Lot HC2 is an off-corner parcel of North Chatham Street and Highway 501. This 1.2 acre parcel offers 150' frontage on Highway 501 and 150' on Hanover Street with off-site stormwater retention.
Lot HC3
| Prix | 1 027 305 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,20 AC |
| Prix par AC | 856 087,51 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 027 305 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 856 087,51 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,20 AC |
Lot HC3 is a commercial parcel with dual frontage on Highway 501 and Hanover Street in Chatham Crossing. This 1.2 acre parcel offers 150' frontage on Highway 501 and 150' on Hanover Street with off-site stormwater retention.
Lot HC10
| Prix | 1 027 305 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,10 AC |
| Prix par AC | 933 913,64 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 027 305 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 933 913,64 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,10 AC |
Lot HC10 is a commercial corner parcel located at the corner of Hanover Street & North Chatham Street within Chatham Crossing. This 1.1 acre parcel offers 283' frontage on North Chatham Street and 176' on Hanover Street with off-site retention.
Lot HC11
| Taille du lot | 15,70 AC |
| Taille du lot | 15,70 AC |
Tract HC11 at Chatham Crossing offers 15.7 acres with 1,020' frontage on Highway 501, with access from North Chatham Street. This site has the ability to utilize an existing stormwater retention pond, providing savings in site work costs.
Lot HC24A
| Prix | 3 741 668 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,20 AC |
| Prix par AC | 1 700 758,23 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 741 668 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 1 700 758,23 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,20 AC |
Lot HC24A is a 2.2 acre corner of Highway 501 and North Chatham Street, located at the entrance to Chatham Crossing. This lot offers 210' frontage on Highway 501 and 325' depth/frontage on North Chatham Street, with offsite stormwater retention.
Lot HC24B
| Prix | 1 369 740 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 684 870,00 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 369 740 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 684 870,00 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,00 AC |
Lot HC24B offers 2 acres of second-row commercial acreage with access from North Chatham Street. This parcel may be assembled with an adjoining 17 acre tract for a larger commercial development.
Lot L3
| Prix | 3 561 324 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 5,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 712 264,80 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 561 324 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 712 264,80 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 5,00 AC |
Parcel L3 is a 5 acre commercial parcel located at the Postal Way/North Chatham Street roundabout in Chatham Crossing. This site offers approximately 339' on Postal Way and 610' and access from North Chatham Street.
Description
Chatham Crossing is Myrtle Beach's newest mixed-use commercial development. This property is located on the west side of Carolina Forest, Myrtle Beach's fastest growing submarket. Encompassing a total of 102 acres on Highway 501, this property benefits from it being bisected by Postal Way, a secondary thoroughfare providing interior access to the residential and commercial populations within Carolina Forest. North Chatham Street connects Postal Way to Highway 501. This development borders the East Conway submarket, an area also subject to intense growth fueled by Coastal Carolina University, Horry-Georgetown Technical College, and Conway Medical Center. This submarket is projected to increased in population by 12%/4,500+ people and in household income by 11% by the year 2030.