Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
4924-4926 Iroquois Ave Immeuble de 2 868 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 3 568 021 $ CAD • Taux de capitalisation 4,81% • San Diego, CA 92117

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Newly Renovated
- Fully Occupied
Résumé de l'annonce
Wonderful 4-unit property in the Bay Park area. All 4 units are turnkey and fully occupied. Property consists of 3 -2 bed/1 bath homes and 1 - 1 bed/1 bath home. All have private yards and all renovated in 2022. All kitchen and baths come with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring throughout. All 4 come with their own in unit washer & dryers. All 4 units are individually metered for Gas & Electric. Front building consists of 2 matching units (2 bed/1 bath) and the middle unit is a converted garage to the 1 bed/1 bath unit. The back building was added a few years ago with a downstairs garage with two separate 1 car garages and upstairs is a 2 bed/1 bath unit with a panoramic view of Mission Bay and the ocean. The tenants in the upstairs unit get the use of one of the 1 car garages and one unit in the front gets the use of the other 1 car garage and driveway. One water bill for the property. All tenants pay an additional $45 per month for water bill which averages about $400 every other month.
Breakdown of Units
4924 - 2bed/1 bath - 808 sq ft - $3395 - Current rent - Comes with 1 garage space
4926 - 2 bed/1 bath - 808 sq ft - $3150 - Current rent
4928 - 1 bed/1 bath - 484 sq ft - $2450 - Current rent
4930 - 2 bed/1 bath - 768 sq ft - $3595 - Current rent - Detached unit above garage - Comes with 1 garage space
Breakdown of Units
4926 - 2 bed/1 bath - 808 sq ft - $3150 - Current rent
4928 - 1 bed/1 bath - 484 sq ft - $2450 - Current rent
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
207 619 $
|
72,39 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
207 619 $
|
72,39 $
|
| Taxes |
41 249 $
|
14,38 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
36 084 $
|
12,58 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
77 333 $
|
26,96 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
130 286 $
|
45,43 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 207 619 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 72,39 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 207 619 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 72,39 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 41 249 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 14,38 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 36 084 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,58 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 77 333 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 26,96 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 130 286 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 45,43 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 425-760-20 | Évaluation totale | 3 284 235 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 570 271 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 41 249 $ CAD (14,38 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 713 964 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
425-760-20
Évaluation du terrain
2 570 271 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
713 964 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 284 235 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
41 249 $ CAD (14,38 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 52
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Whole Life Properties
4924-4926 Iroquois Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.