Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
505 E Thompson Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Former CVS stand-alone retail building for sale
- High visibility & prominent facade
- Proven retail history in established area
- Spacious interior with versatile layout
- Potential for creative retail environment
- Pylon signage available, as well as a drivethru
Résumé de l'annonce
Perfect for retail investors, this impressive 10,125 SF free-standing building, constructed in 1999, offers a prime opportunity in the thriving Indianapolis area. Zoned ZO01, the property is ideal for a wide range of retail uses or adaptive redevelopments. Boasting ample space and a strategic location, this investment opportunity promises high visibility and accessibility. With its modern construction and desirable zoning, this property presents an exceptional chance to make an impact in the dynamic Indianapolis retail market.
Taille du bâtiment
10 125 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1999
Prix
2 887 143 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
285,15 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,20
Taille du lot
1,19 AC
Zonage
ZO01 - Commercial
Stationnement
55 places (5,43 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 49-14-01-121-002.000-500 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 067 388 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 524 627 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 592 016 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
49-14-01-121-002.000-500
Évaluation du terrain
524 627 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 067 388 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 592 016 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte