Votre courriel a été envoyé.
505 Rt 565 - 62+ Acres of Land for Commercial Development Lot • Terrain commercial • 62,18 Acres • 3 911 568 $ CAD • Augusta, NJ 07822

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Visible Location along Rt 15 and Rt 565
- Income Home on Property to Cover Carrying Costs
- CED-2 Zoning - Allows a Variety of Uses
- Near Skylands Stadium
Résumé de l'annonce
The property is also situated across from Skylands Stadium which hosts concerts and events as well as being the home of the Sussex Miners Baseball Team
who are a part of the Frontier League - a designated MLB Partner League.
There is approximately 600 feet of visibility along Rt 15 and 2400 feet of road frontage along Rt 565.
Current owner improved the property by clearing portions of the land and creating a system of roads for access.
The entire property was recently reclassified as CED2 zoning which allows a number of commercial uses
Note - Survey shows partial AR zoning, which has since been reclassified as all CED2 Zoning. See Property Notes for a list of uses and a link
to a PDF that has all permitted and accessory uses noted.
In addition to the land, there are several barns including a large dairy barn that can be repurposed (approximately 6000 SF) and a currently rented 3 BR home that yields a rental income to cover taxes/carrying costs. With a consistently upward shifting demographic of new home owners and businesses moving to Sussex County over the past few years, this opportunity to develop a visible commercial project should appeal to any investor looking to add to their portfolio.
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 3 911 568 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 62,18 AC |
| Prix par AC | 62 907,17 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 911 568 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 62 907,17 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 62,18 AC |
62.175 Acres of Land + Barns + Income House
Description
CED2 Zoning allows many uses, please refer to the link at the bottom for a complete list but some include: Cannabis Cultivation and Manufacturing, Equestrian, Health Care Service and Facilities, Event Halls, Hotels, Office, Recreation, Retail, Restaurant, Shopping Center, and more. No public water or sewer present at the site. Well and Septic will be needed. CED-2 Zoning: "The purpose of the CED-2 District is to provide opportunities for moderately sized, commercial, office and light industrial development in the outer core of the proposed town center and at other crossroad locations along Route 206 while at the same time permitting any and all existing uses located in the previous C-2 Zone to continue on "as of right" as permitted uses except as noted in keeping with the rural character design standards of Frankford"
Présenté par
505 Rt 565 - 62+ Acres of Land for Commercial Development
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.